price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

2 kg

RM 15.93 typical · from RM 15.39

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 34.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.93Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 35.90Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 15.99Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.39
Typical
RM 15.93
Highest
RM 17.90
62 shops4 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.93-0% · 1Y
14.5015.0015.5016.0016.5017.0017.5018.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9315.3917.9062
28 Sep 202615.5515.3917.9058
21 Sep 202615.5015.3917.9057
14 Sep 202615.9015.3917.9055
7 Sep 202615.9515.3917.9057
24 Aug 202615.9515.3917.90127
17 Aug 202615.9715.3917.9060
10 Aug 202615.9515.3917.9056
3 Aug 202615.9515.2917.9059
27 Jul 202615.9015.2917.9056
20 Jul 202615.9015.2917.9057
13 Jul 202615.9015.2917.5055
6 Jul 202615.9515.2917.5058
29 Jun 202615.9515.2917.2058
22 Jun 202615.9515.2917.2051
15 Jun 202615.9715.2917.2046
8 Jun 202615.9515.2917.5051
1 Jun 202615.9515.3917.5050
25 May 202615.9515.3917.5055
18 May 202615.9515.3917.5057
11 May 202615.9015.3917.5050
4 May 202615.9015.3917.5050
27 Apr 202615.9515.3917.5048
20 Apr 202615.9515.3917.5048
13 Apr 202615.9515.3917.5045
6 Apr 202615.9515.3917.5047
30 Mar 202615.9515.3917.5043
16 Mar 202616.0015.3917.5047
9 Mar 202615.9515.3917.5047
2 Mar 202615.9514.9017.5051
23 Feb 202615.9514.9017.5050
9 Feb 202615.9714.9017.50120
26 Jan 202615.9514.9017.50126
19 Jan 202615.9514.9017.5063
12 Jan 202616.0014.9017.9059
5 Jan 202615.9514.9017.9060
22 Dec 202516.0015.3917.9061
15 Dec 202516.2015.3917.9057
8 Dec 202516.1015.3917.9060
1 Dec 202516.0015.3917.9063
24 Nov 202516.0015.3917.5059
17 Nov 202516.0015.3917.2059
10 Nov 202516.0015.3917.2061
3 Nov 202516.0015.3917.2059
27 Oct 202516.0015.3917.2056
13 Oct 202516.0015.3917.90114
RM 15.39Typical RM 15.93RM 15.49

Cheapest in Kedah

62 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 25Mini market 23Hypermarket 12Grocery shop 1Wet market 1
  1. 11Mydin Sungai PetaniCheapestHypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· 1/1, Jalan Batik 1, Taman Batik, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 15.39/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Alor SetarCheapestHypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· No 888, Jalan Alor Mengkudu, Taman Saga, 05400 Alor Setar, KedahRM 15.39/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Cash & Carry (TPJ) Sdn BhdHypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· Lot 2-30, Lorong 16, Tycoon Square, Taman Petani Jaya, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Lotuss (Tesco Sg. Petani Selatan)Hypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· Lot 368, Jalan Bakar Arang, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55Lotuss (Tesco Stores (M) Sdn Bhd)Hypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· No. 300, Jalan Lagenda 1, Lagenda Heights, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  6. 66Lotuss Store (Tesco Jitra)Hypermarket·Kubang Pasu, Kedah3 days ago· PT1068, Kompleks Perniagaan, Jalan Aman, Pekan Jitra, 06000 Jitra, KedahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  7. 77Lotuss Store (Tesco Mergong)Hypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· No 1, Lebuhraya Sultanah Bahiyah, 05150 Alor Setar, KedahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  8. 88Lotuss Store (Tesco Stargate)Hypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· No 1, Susuran Stargate, 05400 Alor Setar, Kedah., Lebuhraya Sultanah BahiyahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  9. 99Tesco KulimHypermarket·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· No 386, Jalan Lembah Impiana 9, Lembah Impiana 3, 09000 Kulim, KedahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  10. 1010Pacific Alor Star MallHypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· G-888, Ground Floor & 1-888, First Floor, Kawasan Perusahaan Tandop Baru, 05400 Alor Setar, KedahRM 15.46/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  11. 1111Pacific Star Parade ComplexHypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· Lot 888, Jalan Telok Wanjah, Bandar Alor Setar, 05200 Alor Setar KedahRM 15.46/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  12. 1212Mydin Kulim HypermarketHypermarket·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· Keda Mall Kulim PT 4957, Jalan Cendana, Taman Cendana, KulimRM 15.49/ 2 kg-3% vs typical