price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.10 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 16.10
Highest
RM 17.59
6 shops1 shop at this price
RM 14.90Typical RM 16.10RM 17.59

Cheapest near Target Supermarket (Batu Pahat) Sdn Bhd

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.95+0% · 1Y
141516171819Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9514.9017.598
28 Sep 202616.0515.1518.998
21 Sep 202615.9015.1517.597
14 Sep 202615.9015.1517.597
7 Sep 202615.9015.1517.598
24 Aug 202615.9015.4517.5916
17 Aug 202615.7215.4517.596
10 Aug 202615.9015.4517.598
3 Aug 202615.9015.4517.598
27 Jul 202615.9015.4517.598
20 Jul 202615.9015.4517.598
13 Jul 202615.9015.4517.598
6 Jul 202615.9015.4517.598
29 Jun 202615.9015.4517.598
22 Jun 202615.9015.4517.598
15 Jun 202615.9015.4517.598
8 Jun 202615.9015.4517.598
1 Jun 202615.9015.4517.598
18 May 202615.9015.4517.5916
11 May 202615.9015.5317.597
4 May 202615.9015.5317.597
27 Apr 202615.9015.5317.598
20 Apr 202615.7215.2517.596
13 Apr 202615.6915.2517.596
6 Apr 202615.8515.2517.597
30 Mar 202615.7215.2517.596
16 Mar 202615.8515.2517.597
9 Mar 202615.7214.9917.598
2 Mar 202615.8515.2515.907
23 Feb 202615.6015.2515.906
9 Feb 202615.4114.9915.9014
26 Jan 202615.9015.2517.5914
19 Jan 202615.9015.2517.597
12 Jan 202615.9015.2517.597
5 Jan 202615.8815.2517.598
22 Dec 202515.8815.2517.598
15 Dec 202515.9015.2517.597
8 Dec 202515.9015.2517.597
1 Dec 202515.9015.2517.597
24 Nov 202515.8815.2517.598
17 Nov 202515.9015.2517.597
10 Nov 202515.9015.2517.597
3 Nov 202515.8815.2517.598
27 Oct 202515.8815.2517.598
13 Oct 202515.9015.2517.5914

6 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesHypermarket 2Supermarket 2Mini market 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Hypermarket Lotus Sdn BhdCheapestHypermarket·~3.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 1, Jalan Universiti, Taman UniversitiRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  2. 22Pasaraya the Store (Cawangan Jalan RugayahSupermarket·850 m3 days ago· Pasaraya the Store (Cawangan Jln Rugayah), NO.89, Jalan Rugayah, 83000 Batu Pahat, JohorRM 15.53/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Mini Hoe AikMini market·1.8 km3 days ago· No. 45 A/B Jalan Bintang 1, Taman Koperasi Bahagia, 83000 Batu Pahat, JohorRM 15.99/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44Hoe Soon Mini MarketMini market·1.1 km3 days ago· No 18, Jalan Rugayah, Kampung PegawaiRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Hypermarket AEON BigHypermarket·1.8 km3 days ago· No. 1B Jalan Persiaran Flora Utama, Taman Flora Utama, 83000 Batu Pahat, JohorRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya AngkasaSupermarket·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 246 Jalan Kluang, Taman Bukit PasirRM 17.59/ 2 kg+9% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.