price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 17.00
14 shops2 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.90+2% · 1Y
14.5015.0015.5016.0016.5017.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9014.9017.0015
28 Sep 202615.7214.9017.0016
21 Sep 202615.9014.9017.0015
14 Sep 202615.5314.9017.0015
7 Sep 202615.7214.9017.0014
24 Aug 202615.5314.9017.0028
17 Aug 202615.5314.9916.2512
10 Aug 202615.5214.9016.1012
3 Aug 202615.5314.9017.0013
27 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0014
20 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0015
13 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0015
6 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0015
29 Jun 202615.5314.9017.0015
22 Jun 202615.5714.9017.0014
15 Jun 202615.5714.9017.0012
8 Jun 202615.5314.9017.0013
1 Jun 202615.5314.9017.0013
25 May 202615.5214.9017.0014
18 May 202615.8714.9017.0012
11 May 202615.8414.9017.0013
4 May 202615.8414.9017.0013
27 Apr 202615.8414.9017.0013
20 Apr 202615.6714.9017.0014
13 Apr 202615.5314.9017.0014
6 Apr 202615.5314.9017.0014
30 Mar 202615.5314.9017.0014
16 Mar 202615.5314.5017.0013
9 Mar 202615.5314.5016.0014
2 Mar 202615.5514.5016.0015
23 Feb 202615.5014.5016.0015
9 Feb 202615.2914.5016.0030
26 Jan 202615.2914.8817.0028
19 Jan 202615.2714.8816.0012
12 Jan 202615.2914.8817.0012
5 Jan 202615.2914.8817.0012
22 Dec 202515.2914.8917.0012
15 Dec 202515.3014.8917.0012
8 Dec 202515.3014.8916.0012
1 Dec 202515.5415.2016.0014
24 Nov 202515.5214.8916.2014
17 Nov 202515.5314.8917.0013
10 Nov 202515.5314.8917.0015
3 Nov 202515.5014.8917.0015
27 Oct 202515.5314.9917.0015
13 Oct 202515.5314.9917.0028
RM 14.90Typical RM 15.90RM 17.00

Cheapest near TF Value Mart Sdn Bhd

14 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 7Mini market 4Hypermarket 3
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya Jayeng SBKCheapestMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 20, Lorong Mewah 8, Taman Mewah, KamuntingRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  2. 22Lotuss Store TaipingCheapestHypermarket·2.7 km3 days ago· Lot 38, Jln Istana Larut, Taiping, PerakRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. KamuntingSupermarket·8.2 km3 days ago· Lot 5830, Jalan Perusahaan Satu, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 Kamunting, Lot 5830, Jalan Perusahaan Satu, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 KamuntingRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart Taman Indah TaipingMini market·~8.4 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 5&6 (G), Taman Indah, SimpangRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55The Store KamuntingSupermarket·1.4 km3 days ago· The Store (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd Branch Taiping (Kamunting), PT 13952, Jalan Medan Saujana, 34600 KamuntingRM 15.53/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66Pacific Hypermarket & Dept. Store Sdn BhdHypermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· Taiping Mall Taiping, 34000 Taiping, PerakRM 15.53/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  7. 77AEON co.(m) Bhd.Hypermarket·2.0 km3 days ago· Lot 8576 & 8577, Pusat Membeli-Belah AEON, Jalan Kamunting, 34000 Taiping, PerakRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Arda TH Fresh MartSupermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· No 33, 35 & 37, Lorong PK 7, Jalan Stesyen, Kawasan Perusahaan Kamunting, KamuntingRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99TF Value Mart Sdn BhdSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 23831, Jalan Perusahaan 3, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 Kamunting, PerakRM 15.99/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Mini K.K MajuMini market·~7.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 693-694, Jalan Taman Kaya 2, Taman KayaRM 16.00/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasaraya Econo KamuntingSupermarket·200 m3 days ago· No 47, 49 & 51, Jalan Medan Kamunting 1, Medan Kamunting, KamuntingRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  12. 1212TY Pasaraya KamuntingSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 34482, Jalan Perusahaan 3, Kamunting Industrial Estate, KamuntingRM 16.25/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  13. 1313TY Pasaraya TaipingSupermarket·9.4 km3 days ago· Lot 5821, Jalan Simpang, Taman Simpang Makmur, SimpangRM 16.25/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  14. 1414S & K Shop Sdn BhdMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 23, Lorong 3, Pekan Kamunting, KamuntingRM 17.00/ 2 kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.