price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.10 typical · from RM 14.70

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.70
Typical
RM 16.10
Highest
RM 18.90
21 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.00+1% · 1Y
10121416182022Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.0014.7016.207
28 Sep 202616.0515.5016.208
21 Sep 202616.0515.5016.208
14 Sep 202616.0015.5016.207
7 Sep 202616.0515.5016.208
24 Aug 202616.0515.5016.2016
17 Aug 202616.0515.5016.208
10 Aug 202616.0515.5016.208
3 Aug 202616.0515.5016.208
27 Jul 202616.0515.5016.208
20 Jul 202616.0015.5016.207
13 Jul 202616.0015.5016.208
6 Jul 202616.0015.5016.208
29 Jun 202616.0015.5016.209
22 Jun 202615.9915.5016.209
15 Jun 202615.9915.5016.209
8 Jun 202615.8014.5016.209
1 Jun 202615.8014.5016.209
25 May 202615.8014.5016.209
18 May 202615.8014.5016.109
11 May 202615.8014.5016.108
4 May 202615.8014.5016.108
27 Apr 202615.8314.9016.108
20 Apr 202615.8314.9016.108
13 Apr 202615.8314.7016.1010
6 Apr 202615.8014.7016.0010
30 Mar 202615.8014.7016.009
16 Mar 202615.8014.7016.009
9 Mar 202615.8314.9016.008
2 Mar 202615.8014.7016.009
23 Feb 202615.8314.7020.5010
9 Feb 202615.8314.7020.5020
26 Jan 202615.8014.7020.5021
19 Jan 202615.8011.8815.909
12 Jan 202615.8014.9016.009
5 Jan 202615.8014.9516.009
22 Dec 202515.8014.9516.008
15 Dec 202515.8014.9916.007
8 Dec 202515.8014.9916.008
1 Dec 202515.8315.3016.0010
24 Nov 202515.8515.3016.009
17 Nov 202515.8414.7016.008
10 Nov 202515.9514.7016.208
3 Nov 202515.8714.7016.209
27 Oct 202515.8914.7016.208
13 Oct 202515.8514.7016.2021
RM 14.70Typical RM 16.10RM 18.90

Cheapest near Syarikat Waris Bukit

21 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 16Mini market 2Grocery shop 2Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya TS Mega (Cheras)CheapestSupermarket·2.6 km3 days ago· No. 4, 6, 8, 10, Jalan 5/89A, Off Jalan SekilauRM 14.70/ 2 kg-9% vs typical
  2. 22Lotus's CherasHypermarket·1.8 km3 days ago· No. 2, Jalan Midah 2, Taman MidahRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  3. 33Mema's Grocer Sri PetalingSupermarket·3.0 km3 days ago· G-02 Hijauan Aster Sri Petaling, Jalan 2/149 Taman Salak Selatan 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 15.45/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speed Mart (Bandar Sri Permaisuri 2)Mini market·1.8 km3 days ago· NO.3 & NO.5, Ground Floor, Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri PermaisuriRM 15.50/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  5. 55The Store (Sri Petaling)Supermarket·4.1 km3 days ago· Lot 24211, Jalan Radin Tengah, Bandar Baru Sri PetalingRM 15.53/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  6. 66AEON (Taman Maluri)Supermarket·3.9 km3 days ago· No. 52, Jalan Jejaka, Taman MaluriRM 15.84/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  7. 77AEON Maxvalu Prime (Sunway Velocity Mall)Supermarket·4.0 km3 days ago· B-01 Floor, Sunway Velocity Mall, Lingkaran SV Sunway Velocity, Jalan PeelRM 15.84/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  8. 88TF Value Mart (Taman Connought)Supermarket·~170 mApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 11811, Jalan Cheras., Taman ConnoughtRM 15.99/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya Home Fresh Grocer PermaisuriSupermarket·570 m3 days ago· G04-G07 & 1-05-1-08, Anggun Lumayan, 18, Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak, 56000 Kuala LumpurRM 16.00/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasaraya Borong BigSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· 37, Pesiaran Mewah, Bandar Tun RazakRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasaraya Memi Zoo ZooSupermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· G-19 Resedensi Majestic Maxim, 45, Jalan 9, Taman Len SengRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Kedai Ubat & Runcit Ban Soon HengGrocery shop·1.7 km3 days ago· No 58, Jalan Medn Midah, Taman Midah CherasRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasaraya Hero Market Sungai BesiSupermarket·3.2 km3 days ago· 46-58, Jalan Gangsa, Sungai Besi, 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  14. 1414NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·3.4 km3 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  15. 1515NSK Trade City (Jalan Peel)Supermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· Plaza 393, NO.61, Jalan Peel, Taman MaluriRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  16. 1616Village Grocer @ MytownSupermarket·4.9 km3 days ago· Lot No B1, Basement 1 Level, Mytown Shopping Centre, Jalan CochraneRM 16.30/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  17. 1717Kedai Ubat & Runcit Kim LoyGrocery shop·1.7 km3 days ago· NO.54 & NO.56, Jalan Medan Midah, Taman MidahRM 16.50/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  18. 1818Village Grocer (Leisure Mall)Supermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· LG 01, TKT Bawah Cheras Leisure Mall, Jln Manis 6 Taman SegarRM 16.60/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  19. 1919Village Grocer (Eko Cheras)Supermarket·2.2 km3 days ago· M-LG-41, Eko Cheras Mall, No 693, Batu 5, Jalan CherasRM 16.70/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  20. 2020Pasaraya ArenaSupermarket·3.3 km3 days ago· No 103, Villa Kompleks, Pudu Impian 3, Pudu UluRM 17.50/ 2 kg+9% vs typical
  21. 2121Pasar Mini Pasaraya FahimMini market·3.5 km3 days ago· NO.6, Jalan 3/93, Taman MiharjaRM 18.90/ 2 kg+17% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.