price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.50

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.50
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.90
5 shops2 shops at this price
RM 15.50Typical RM 15.90RM 16.90

Cheapest near Pasaraya Mempaga Fresh Benta

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.70-1% · 1Y
121314151617Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.7015.5016.906
28 Sep 202615.7015.5016.908
21 Sep 202615.7015.5016.908
14 Sep 202615.7015.5016.908
7 Sep 202615.9015.5016.907
24 Aug 202615.7015.5016.9016
17 Aug 202615.9015.5016.907
10 Aug 202615.5014.9916.907
3 Aug 202615.7015.5016.906
27 Jul 202615.7014.9916.906
20 Jul 202615.7014.9916.906
13 Jul 202615.5014.9916.905
6 Jul 202615.5012.9516.906
29 Jun 202615.7014.9916.906
22 Jun 202615.7014.9916.906
15 Jun 202615.9014.9916.905
8 Jun 202615.9514.9916.904
1 Jun 202615.7014.9916.906
25 May 202615.5014.9915.995
18 May 202615.5014.9915.995
11 May 202615.5014.9915.995
4 May 202615.5014.9915.995
27 Apr 202615.5014.9915.995
20 Apr 202615.7014.9916.906
13 Apr 202615.7014.9916.906
6 Apr 202615.7014.9916.906
30 Mar 202615.7014.9916.906
16 Mar 202615.9014.9516.905
9 Mar 202615.4514.9516.906
2 Mar 202615.4514.9516.906
23 Feb 202615.4514.9516.906
9 Feb 202614.9914.9516.9012
26 Jan 202614.9914.9516.9012
19 Jan 202614.9914.9516.906
12 Jan 202614.9914.9516.906
5 Jan 202614.9914.9516.906
22 Dec 202515.1514.9915.904
15 Dec 202515.3014.9916.905
8 Dec 202515.3014.9916.905
1 Dec 202515.6014.9916.906
24 Nov 202515.6014.9916.906
17 Nov 202515.7014.9916.906
10 Nov 202515.7014.9916.906
3 Nov 202515.7014.9916.906
27 Oct 202515.9014.9916.905
13 Oct 202515.9014.9916.9010
5 shops priced it in the last 14 days
All shop typesSupermarket 3Mini market 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. (Bandar Baru Kuala Lipis)CheapestMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. K-19 (G), Lorong BBKL 2/1/2, Bandar Baru Kula Lipis, Kuala LipisRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. (PP Lipis Jaya)CheapestMini market·560 m3 days ago· No. 17 & 18 (G), Jalan Lipis Jaya 2, Pusat Perniagaan Lipis Jaya, Kuala LipisRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya BS (PJ) Sdn BhdSupermarket·580 m3 days ago· No 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 43A, 45 &46, Tingkat Bawah, Jalan PPBR 3/4, Jalan Bukit ResidenRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya TF Value Mart (Kuala Lipis)Supermarket·330 m3 days ago· Bandar Baru Kuala Lipis, Kuala Lipis PahangRM 15.99/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Mempaga Fresh BentaSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Jalan Lama Lipis Raub, Benta, Kuala Lipis, PahangRM 16.90/ 2 kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.