price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 17.00
12 shops2 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.90+2% · 1Y
14.5015.0015.5016.0016.5017.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9014.9017.0015
28 Sep 202615.7214.9017.0016
21 Sep 202615.9014.9017.0015
14 Sep 202615.5314.9017.0015
7 Sep 202615.7214.9017.0014
24 Aug 202615.5314.9017.0028
17 Aug 202615.5314.9916.2512
10 Aug 202615.5214.9016.1012
3 Aug 202615.5314.9017.0013
27 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0014
20 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0015
13 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0015
6 Jul 202615.5314.9017.0015
29 Jun 202615.5314.9017.0015
22 Jun 202615.5714.9017.0014
15 Jun 202615.5714.9017.0012
8 Jun 202615.5314.9017.0013
1 Jun 202615.5314.9017.0013
25 May 202615.5214.9017.0014
18 May 202615.8714.9017.0012
11 May 202615.8414.9017.0013
4 May 202615.8414.9017.0013
27 Apr 202615.8414.9017.0013
20 Apr 202615.6714.9017.0014
13 Apr 202615.5314.9017.0014
6 Apr 202615.5314.9017.0014
30 Mar 202615.5314.9017.0014
16 Mar 202615.5314.5017.0013
9 Mar 202615.5314.5016.0014
2 Mar 202615.5514.5016.0015
23 Feb 202615.5014.5016.0015
9 Feb 202615.2914.5016.0030
26 Jan 202615.2914.8817.0028
19 Jan 202615.2714.8816.0012
12 Jan 202615.2914.8817.0012
5 Jan 202615.2914.8817.0012
22 Dec 202515.2914.8917.0012
15 Dec 202515.3014.8917.0012
8 Dec 202515.3014.8916.0012
1 Dec 202515.5415.2016.0014
24 Nov 202515.5214.8916.2014
17 Nov 202515.5314.8917.0013
10 Nov 202515.5314.8917.0015
3 Nov 202515.5014.8917.0015
27 Oct 202515.5314.9917.0015
13 Oct 202515.5314.9917.0028
RM 14.90Typical RM 15.90RM 17.00

Cheapest near Pacific Hypermarket & Dept. Store Sdn Bhd

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 6Hypermarket 3Mini market 3
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Lotuss Store TaipingCheapestHypermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· Lot 38, Jln Istana Larut, Taiping, PerakRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  2. 22Pasaraya Jayeng SBKCheapestMini market·~4.6 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 20, Lorong Mewah 8, Taman Mewah, KamuntingRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. KamuntingSupermarket·4.1 km3 days ago· Lot 5830, Jalan Perusahaan Satu, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 Kamunting, Lot 5830, Jalan Perusahaan Satu, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 KamuntingRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Pacific Hypermarket & Dept. Store Sdn BhdHypermarket·0 m3 days ago· Taiping Mall Taiping, 34000 Taiping, PerakRM 15.53/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55The Store KamuntingSupermarket·3.6 km3 days ago· The Store (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd Branch Taiping (Kamunting), PT 13952, Jalan Medan Saujana, 34600 KamuntingRM 15.53/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66Arda TH Fresh MartSupermarket·200 m3 days ago· No 33, 35 & 37, Lorong PK 7, Jalan Stesyen, Kawasan Perusahaan Kamunting, KamuntingRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77AEON co.(m) Bhd.Hypermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· Lot 8576 & 8577, Pusat Membeli-Belah AEON, Jalan Kamunting, 34000 Taiping, PerakRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88TF Value Mart Sdn BhdSupermarket·~4.6 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 23831, Jalan Perusahaan 3, Kawasan Perindustrian Kamunting, 34600 Kamunting, PerakRM 15.99/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  9. 99Pasar Mini K.K MajuMini market·~3.0 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 693-694, Jalan Taman Kaya 2, Taman KayaRM 16.00/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasaraya Econo KamuntingSupermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· No 47, 49 & 51, Jalan Medan Kamunting 1, Medan Kamunting, KamuntingRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  11. 1111TY Pasaraya KamuntingSupermarket·~4.6 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 34482, Jalan Perusahaan 3, Kamunting Industrial Estate, KamuntingRM 16.25/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  12. 1212S & K Shop Sdn BhdMini market·~4.6 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 23, Lorong 3, Pekan Kamunting, KamuntingRM 17.00/ 2 kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.