price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.10 typical · from RM 15.50

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.50
Typical
RM 16.10
Highest
RM 18.50
7 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.50Typical RM 16.10RM 18.50

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.40+1% · 1Y
14.5015.0015.5016.0016.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.4014.9016.205
28 Sep 202615.2815.1516.204
21 Sep 202615.2815.1516.204
14 Sep 202615.2815.1516.204
7 Sep 202615.4315.1516.204
24 Aug 202615.4515.4016.208
17 Aug 202615.4515.4016.204
10 Aug 202615.4515.4016.204
3 Aug 202615.4515.4016.205
27 Jul 202615.4515.4016.204
20 Jul 202615.4515.4016.204
13 Jul 202615.4515.4016.204
6 Jul 202615.4515.4515.853
29 Jun 202615.4515.4516.203
22 Jun 202615.8315.4516.202
15 Jun 202615.4515.4515.853
8 Jun 202615.4515.2015.854
1 Jun 202615.4515.2015.854
25 May 202615.4515.2015.854
18 May 202615.5515.2016.254
11 May 202615.5515.2016.254
4 May 202615.5515.2016.254
27 Apr 202615.2515.2015.854
20 Apr 202615.2515.2015.854
13 Apr 202615.2515.2015.854
6 Apr 202615.3814.9015.852
30 Mar 202615.1214.9015.254
16 Mar 202615.1214.9015.254
9 Mar 202615.5515.2515.904
2 Mar 202615.2515.2015.853
23 Feb 202615.2515.2015.253
9 Feb 202615.2314.8815.258
26 Jan 202615.2014.8815.259
19 Jan 202615.2514.8815.855
12 Jan 202615.2014.8815.253
5 Jan 202615.2515.2015.854
22 Dec 202515.2515.2015.894
15 Dec 202515.2515.2015.894
8 Dec 202515.2515.2015.894
1 Dec 202515.2515.2015.855
24 Nov 202515.2515.2015.855
17 Nov 202515.5515.2015.854
10 Nov 202515.2515.2015.853
3 Nov 202515.2515.2015.854
27 Oct 202515.2515.2015.854
13 Oct 202515.2515.2015.858

Cheapest near Lestari Mini Market

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 4Hypermarket 1Grocery shop 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speedmart Seksyen 23CheapestMini market·3.6 km3 days ago· No: 89 & 91 (G), Jln Pelabur B 23/B, Seksyen 23, 40300 Shah AlamRM 15.50/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Jaya 33 SupermarketSupermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· PG-01, Jaya 33, No 3 Jalan Semangat, Section 13, Section 13, 46200 Petaling JayaRM 15.80/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  3. 33AEON Big Seksyen 23Hypermarket·3.4 km3 days ago· Seksyen 23, 40300 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 15.85/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Giant Seksyen 7 Shah AlamSupermarket·2.0 km3 days ago· Ground Floor Komersial Blok A Pusat Komersial, NO.2, Jalan Plumbum T 7/T, Seksyen 7, 40000 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Jaya Grocer Seksyen 14Supermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· Lot LG-17, 18, 18A & 19 Jaya Shopping Center, Jalan Semangat, 46100 Petaling JayaRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66Mydin Mart Seksyen 18Supermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· 4-16 Jalan Pinang G, 18/G Seksyen 18, 40200 Shah AlamRM 16.60/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  7. 77Kedai Runcit Hassan MajuGrocery shop·3.4 km3 days ago· No 17, Jalan Sena 3/13A, Seksyen 3, 40000 SelangorRM 18.50/ 2 kg+15% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.