price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.90 typical · from RM 15.50

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.50
Typical
RM 15.90
Highest
RM 16.60
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.50Typical RM 15.90RM 16.60

Cheapest near Kedai Runcit Zulkifli

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.95-2% · 1Y
14.5015.0015.5016.0016.5017.0017.5018.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9515.5017.906
28 Sep 202615.9015.5017.907
21 Sep 202615.9015.5017.907
14 Sep 202615.9015.5017.907
7 Sep 202615.9015.5017.906
24 Aug 202616.0515.4017.908
17 Aug 202615.7015.4017.904
10 Aug 202615.9015.4017.905
3 Aug 202615.9015.4017.905
27 Jul 202615.9015.4017.905
20 Jul 202615.9015.4017.905
13 Jul 202615.9015.4016.603
6 Jul 202615.9015.4016.603
29 Jun 202615.7015.4016.604
22 Jun 202615.7015.4016.604
15 Jun 202615.7015.4016.604
8 Jun 202615.7015.4016.604
1 Jun 202615.7015.4016.604
25 May 202615.6514.5016.604
18 May 202615.7015.4016.604
11 May 202616.3515.5016.603
4 May 202616.3515.2016.603
27 Apr 202616.3515.2016.603
20 Apr 202616.1315.2016.604
13 Apr 202616.1315.2016.604
6 Apr 202616.1315.2016.604
30 Mar 202616.3515.9016.603
16 Mar 202616.6016.6016.602
9 Mar 202616.6016.6016.601
2 Mar 202616.4816.3516.602
23 Feb 202616.3515.9916.603
9 Feb 202616.3515.9916.606
26 Jan 202616.3515.9916.606
19 Jan 202615.9915.9016.606
12 Jan 202615.9915.9016.606
5 Jan 202615.9915.9016.605
22 Dec 202516.1715.9016.604
15 Dec 202515.9915.9016.606
8 Dec 202515.9915.9016.606
1 Dec 202515.9915.9016.606
24 Nov 202515.9915.9016.606
17 Nov 202515.9915.9016.605
10 Nov 202515.9915.9016.606
3 Nov 202515.9915.9016.606
27 Oct 202515.9915.9016.605
13 Oct 202516.3516.3516.351
All shop typesHypermarket 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Econsave Gong BadakCheapestHypermarket·~3.9 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 22051, Jalan Taman SemarakRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  2. 22XR Mart Gong BadakGrocery shop·~3.9 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Xiri (K.berang) Sdn. Bhd. Cawangan Gong Badak, Lot 18115-18117 Taman Sejati, Jalan Tembusu, Kuala TerengganuRM 15.90/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Gong BadakHypermarket·~3.9 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot PT35511, Kg. Banggol Jalan Gong Pak Damat, Gong Badak, Kuala NerusRM 16.60/ 2 kg+4% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.