price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.10 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 16.10
Highest
RM 18.50
7 shops1 shop at this price
RM 14.90Typical RM 16.10RM 18.50

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.10+0% · 1Y
1314151617181920Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.1014.9018.5011
28 Sep 202616.1015.1519.9015
21 Sep 202616.1015.1519.9015
14 Sep 202616.1015.4519.9014
7 Sep 202616.1015.4518.5013
24 Aug 202616.1015.4019.9031
17 Aug 202615.9813.5019.9016
10 Aug 202615.9815.4019.9014
3 Aug 202616.1015.4019.9012
27 Jul 202615.9813.5019.9016
20 Jul 202616.1015.4019.9015
13 Jul 202616.1015.4019.9017
6 Jul 202616.1015.4019.9017
29 Jun 202616.1015.4019.9015
22 Jun 202616.1015.4019.9013
15 Jun 202616.2015.4019.9013
8 Jun 202616.1015.4019.9011
1 Jun 202615.5015.4019.9010
25 May 202615.8015.4019.9012
18 May 202616.2015.4019.9011
11 May 202616.1515.4019.9010
4 May 202616.1015.2019.9011
27 Apr 202616.1815.2019.9010
20 Apr 202616.0015.2019.9012
13 Apr 202615.8315.2019.9012
6 Apr 202615.8014.9019.9014
30 Mar 202615.8314.9019.9016
16 Mar 202615.8014.9019.9015
9 Mar 202615.8014.9019.9014
2 Mar 202615.8314.9519.9012
23 Feb 202615.7014.9519.9012
9 Feb 202615.8014.9519.9029
26 Jan 202615.5914.8819.9029
19 Jan 202615.4214.8819.9014
12 Jan 202615.2514.8819.9015
5 Jan 202615.2514.8819.9013
22 Dec 202515.8014.9519.9013
15 Dec 202515.8015.2019.9013
8 Dec 202515.8515.2019.9012
1 Dec 202515.8515.2019.9015
24 Nov 202515.8515.2019.9013
17 Nov 202515.8515.2019.9015
10 Nov 202515.8515.2019.9016
3 Nov 202515.8515.2019.9015
27 Oct 202515.8515.2019.9016
13 Oct 202516.0815.2019.9034

Cheapest near Kedai Runcit Hassan Maju

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesHypermarket 3Supermarket 2Grocery shop 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Tesco Seksyen 13CheapestHypermarket·3.2 km2 days ago· No. 3, Jalan Aerobik 13/43, Seksyen 13, 40100 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Seksyen 23Mini market·3.7 km2 days ago· No: 89 & 91 (G), Jln Pelabur B 23/B, Seksyen 23, 40300 Shah AlamRM 15.50/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33AEON Big Seksyen 23Hypermarket·4.0 km2 days ago· Seksyen 23, 40300 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 15.85/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Giant Seksyen 7 Shah AlamSupermarket·2.6 km2 days ago· Ground Floor Komersial Blok A Pusat Komersial, NO.2, Jalan Plumbum T 7/T, Seksyen 7, 40000 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Giant Seksyen 13Hypermarket·4.7 km2 days ago· Lot 2, Persiaran Sukan Seksyen 13, 40100 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66Mydin Mart Seksyen 18Supermarket·3.5 km2 days ago· 4-16 Jalan Pinang G, 18/G Seksyen 18, 40200 Shah AlamRM 16.60/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  7. 77Kedai Runcit Hassan MajuGrocery shop·0 m2 days ago· No 17, Jalan Sena 3/13A, Seksyen 3, 40000 SelangorRM 18.50/ 2 kg+15% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.