price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.10 typical · from RM 15.15

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.15
Typical
RM 16.10
Highest
RM 20.90
18 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.15Typical RM 16.10RM 20.90

Cheapest near Econsave Kipmall

18 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 8Mini market 6Hypermarket 4
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Lotus’s IOI Mall PutrajayaCheapestHypermarket·19 km3 days ago· At-1, IOI City Mall Lebuh Irc, IOI Resort City, 62502 PutrajayaRM 15.15/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Mart Salak TinggiMini market·3.4 km3 days ago· No 35 & 37, Jalan ST1C, Medan 88, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 15.40/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Mart Taman SerojaMini market·3.7 km3 days ago· No 5 & 7, Jalan Seroja 6, Taman Seroja, 43900 SepangRM 15.50/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart Taman SerojaMini market·3.8 km3 days ago· No. 12 & 14(gf), Jalan Seroja 7, Taman Seroja, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 Sepang SelangorRM 15.50/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  5. 55Econsave Mart Hentian KajangMini market·20 km3 days ago· No 16g, Jalan Hentian 1, Off Jalan Reko, Pusat Hentian Kajang, 43000 KajangRM 15.50/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  6. 66Giant NilaiHypermarket·9.2 km3 days ago· PT 6367, Jalan BBN 1/3, Bandar Baru Nilai, NilaiRM 15.80/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  7. 77Ken's GrocerSupermarket·16 km3 days ago· 01-08, Kenwingston Business Centre, Kenwingston Square Garden, Persiaran Bestari, Cyber 9RM 15.80/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  8. 88AEON IOI Putrajaya StoreHypermarket·19 km3 days ago· AEON IOI PUTRAJAYA STORE, Lot 2AT-1&2, IOI City Mall Lebuh IRC, IOI Resort CityRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  9. 99Jaya Grocer D'Pulze CyberjayaSupermarket·15 km3 days ago· LG, Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Cold Storage AlamandaSupermarket·16 km3 days ago· Alamanda Shopping Centre, Lower Ground Floor, Presint 1, Jalan Alamanda, 62000 PutrajayaRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasaraya Star Grocer CybersquareSupermarket·14 km3 days ago· Star Grocer Cybersquare - Cyberjaya, Jalan Teknokrat 6, Cyber 5RM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212AEON Big AlamandaHypermarket·16 km3 days ago· Lower Ground Floor & Ground Floor, Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Centre, Presint 1, 62000 PutrajayaRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Mydin Bazaar Presint 15Supermarket·16 km3 days ago· Mydin Bazaar Putrajaya 42, Jalan Diplomatik 1, Presint 15, 62130 PutrajayaRM 16.60/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  14. 1414Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) CyberjayaSupermarket·15 km3 days ago· VILLAGE GROCER @ TAMARIND SQUARE, 03-01 & 03-01A, Tamarind Square, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 10RM 16.70/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  15. 1515Grand Union StoreSupermarket·14 km3 days ago· Lot PT 9979-9983, Putra Points Phase 2AJALAN BBN 1/3l, 71800 Nilainegeri SembilanRM 16.90/ 2 kg+5% vs typical
  16. 1616MBG Fresh MarketSupermarket·16 km3 days ago· Level UG, Shaftsbury Putrajaya, Jalan Alamanda, Presint 1RM 17.50/ 2 kg+9% vs typical
  17. 1717Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 11Mini market·19 km3 days ago· NO.1, Jalan P11 E/5, Presint 11, 62300 PutrajayaRM 17.90/ 2 kg+11% vs typical
  18. 1818Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 8Mini market·15 km3 days ago· (Big Bazaar Retail Sdn. Bhd) NO.23, 24, 25, 26, Bazaar @8, Jalan Seluang P8/7, Presint 8, 62000 PutrajayaRM 20.90/ 2 kg+30% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.50+1% · 1Y
14.8015.0015.2015.4015.6015.8016.0016.20Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.5015.4016.104
28 Sep 202615.5015.4016.106
21 Sep 202615.5015.4015.807
14 Sep 202615.5015.4015.807
7 Sep 202615.5015.4015.807
24 Aug 202615.5015.4015.8010
17 Aug 202615.5015.2015.807
10 Aug 202615.5015.2015.806
3 Aug 202615.5015.2015.806
27 Jul 202615.5015.2015.805
20 Jul 202615.5015.5015.905
13 Jul 202615.5015.2015.805
6 Jul 202615.5015.2015.805
29 Jun 202615.5015.5015.803
22 Jun 202615.5015.5015.804
15 Jun 202615.5015.5015.804
8 Jun 202615.5015.5015.804
1 Jun 202615.5015.5015.804
25 May 202615.5015.5015.804
18 May 202615.6515.5015.802
11 May 202615.5015.5015.804
4 May 202615.5015.5015.804
27 Apr 202615.5015.5015.804
20 Apr 202615.5015.5015.804
13 Apr 202615.5015.5015.804
6 Apr 202615.5014.9015.805
30 Mar 202615.5015.2015.805
16 Mar 202615.0714.9515.204
9 Mar 202614.9514.9515.194
2 Mar 202615.0714.9515.204
23 Feb 202615.0714.9515.204
9 Feb 202614.9514.9515.2810
26 Jan 202614.9514.9515.2810
19 Jan 202614.9514.9515.285
12 Jan 202615.0814.9515.506
5 Jan 202614.9514.9515.805
22 Dec 202514.9514.9515.805
15 Dec 202515.3015.2015.803
8 Dec 202515.3015.2015.804
1 Dec 202515.3015.2015.804
24 Nov 202515.3015.2015.805
17 Nov 202515.3015.2015.805
10 Nov 202515.3015.2015.805
3 Nov 202515.3015.2015.805
27 Oct 202515.3015.2015.805
13 Oct 202515.3015.2015.8010