price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.10 typical · from RM 14.70

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.70
Typical
RM 16.10
Highest
RM 18.90
21 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.30+6% · 1Y
141516171819Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.3014.9018.9011
28 Sep 202616.2014.9918.9014
21 Sep 202616.2014.9918.9013
14 Sep 202615.9514.9918.9012
7 Sep 202615.6114.9918.9012
24 Aug 202616.2014.5918.9025
17 Aug 202616.2014.5918.9013
10 Aug 202615.8714.5918.9014
3 Aug 202615.8714.5918.9014
27 Jul 202616.2515.3018.9012
20 Jul 202616.2515.3018.9012
13 Jul 202616.3015.3018.9011
6 Jul 202616.2515.3018.9012
29 Jun 202616.2015.3018.9013
22 Jun 202616.2515.3018.9012
15 Jun 202616.3015.3018.9011
8 Jun 202616.3015.3018.9011
1 Jun 202616.3015.3018.9011
25 May 202616.2514.8918.9012
18 May 202616.2514.8918.9012
11 May 202616.2014.8918.9011
4 May 202616.2014.8918.9011
27 Apr 202615.9315.2518.5010
20 Apr 202616.2015.2518.5011
13 Apr 202615.6515.2518.5011
6 Apr 202616.2015.2518.5011
30 Mar 202615.9015.2518.5012
16 Mar 202615.5915.2516.909
9 Mar 202615.5214.9516.9010
2 Mar 202615.6514.9518.5011
23 Feb 202615.4514.8018.5011
9 Feb 202615.3814.8018.5020
26 Jan 202615.4914.8016.5020
19 Jan 202615.5314.8018.5011
12 Jan 202615.5314.8816.509
5 Jan 202615.5314.8816.509
22 Dec 202515.5914.8918.5012
15 Dec 202515.5914.8918.5013
8 Dec 202515.5914.8918.5013
1 Dec 202515.6514.8918.5011
24 Nov 202515.4914.8918.5012
17 Nov 202515.5314.8918.5011
10 Nov 202515.5314.8918.5011
3 Nov 202515.5314.8918.5011
27 Oct 202516.2014.9918.5011
13 Oct 202515.4514.9918.5021
RM 14.70Typical RM 16.10RM 18.90

Cheapest near Econsave Express

21 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 16Mini market 2Grocery shop 2Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya TS Mega (Cheras)CheapestSupermarket·1.9 km3 days ago· No. 4, 6, 8, 10, Jalan 5/89A, Off Jalan SekilauRM 14.70/ 2 kg-9% vs typical
  2. 22Lotus's CherasHypermarket·310 m3 days ago· No. 2, Jalan Midah 2, Taman MidahRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  3. 33Mema's Grocer Sri PetalingSupermarket·4.5 km3 days ago· G-02 Hijauan Aster Sri Petaling, Jalan 2/149 Taman Salak Selatan 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 15.45/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speed Mart (Bandar Sri Permaisuri 2)Mini market·2.6 km3 days ago· NO.3 & NO.5, Ground Floor, Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri PermaisuriRM 15.50/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  5. 55AEON (Taman Maluri)Supermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· No. 52, Jalan Jejaka, Taman MaluriRM 15.84/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66AEON Maxvalu Prime (Sunway Velocity Mall)Supermarket·3.2 km3 days ago· B-01 Floor, Sunway Velocity Mall, Lingkaran SV Sunway Velocity, Jalan PeelRM 15.84/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  7. 77TF Value Mart (Taman Connought)Supermarket·~1.6 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 11811, Jalan Cheras., Taman ConnoughtRM 15.99/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya Home Fresh Grocer PermaisuriSupermarket·1.8 km3 days ago· G04-G07 & 1-05-1-08, Anggun Lumayan, 18, Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak, 56000 Kuala LumpurRM 16.00/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya Borong BigSupermarket·1.6 km3 days ago· 37, Pesiaran Mewah, Bandar Tun RazakRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasaraya Memi Zoo ZooSupermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· G-19 Resedensi Majestic Maxim, 45, Jalan 9, Taman Len SengRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Seibu TRXSupermarket·5.0 km3 days ago· Sogo (KL) Department Store Sdn Bhd, C.AT.1G.AT.1L1.AT.1& L2.AT.1, Persiaran TRX, Tunrazak ExchangeRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Kedai Ubat & Runcit Ban Soon HengGrocery shop·120 m3 days ago· No 58, Jalan Medn Midah, Taman Midah CherasRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313NSK Trade City (Jalan Peel)Supermarket·3.6 km3 days ago· Plaza 393, NO.61, Jalan Peel, Taman MaluriRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  14. 1414Pasaraya Hero Market Sungai BesiSupermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· 46-58, Jalan Gangsa, Sungai Besi, 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  15. 1515NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  16. 1616Village Grocer @ MytownSupermarket·4.0 km3 days ago· Lot No B1, Basement 1 Level, Mytown Shopping Centre, Jalan CochraneRM 16.30/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  17. 1717Kedai Ubat & Runcit Kim LoyGrocery shop·130 m3 days ago· NO.54 & NO.56, Jalan Medan Midah, Taman MidahRM 16.50/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  18. 1818Village Grocer (Leisure Mall)Supermarket·1.5 km3 days ago· LG 01, TKT Bawah Cheras Leisure Mall, Jln Manis 6 Taman SegarRM 16.60/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  19. 1919Village Grocer (Eko Cheras)Supermarket·1.4 km3 days ago· M-LG-41, Eko Cheras Mall, No 693, Batu 5, Jalan CherasRM 16.70/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  20. 2020Pasaraya ArenaSupermarket·2.2 km3 days ago· No 103, Villa Kompleks, Pudu Impian 3, Pudu UluRM 17.50/ 2 kg+9% vs typical
  21. 2121Pasar Mini Pasaraya FahimMini market·2.8 km3 days ago· NO.6, Jalan 3/93, Taman MiharjaRM 18.90/ 2 kg+17% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.