price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.10 typical · from RM 15.99

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.99
Typical
RM 16.10
Highest
RM 16.50
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 15.99Typical RM 16.10RM 16.50

Cheapest near Cola Agency & Trading S.B

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.10+1% · 1Y
15.8015.9016.0016.1016.2016.3016.4016.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.1015.9916.503
28 Sep 202616.3016.1016.502
21 Sep 202616.1016.1016.101
14 Sep 202616.1016.1016.101
7 Sep 202616.1016.1016.101
24 Aug 202616.1016.1016.102
17 Aug 202616.1016.1016.101
10 Aug 202616.1016.1016.101
3 Aug 202616.1016.1016.101
27 Jul 202616.1016.1016.101
20 Jul 202616.1016.1016.101
13 Jul 202616.1016.1016.101
6 Jul 202616.1016.1016.101
29 Jun 202616.1016.1016.101
22 Jun 202616.1016.1016.101
15 Jun 202616.1016.1016.101
8 Jun 202616.1016.1016.101
1 Jun 202616.1016.1016.101
25 May 202616.1016.1016.101
18 May 202616.1016.1016.101
11 May 202616.1016.1016.101
4 May 202615.9915.9016.103
27 Apr 202616.0515.9916.102
20 Apr 202615.9015.8015.992
13 Apr 202615.9015.8015.992
6 Apr 202615.9015.8015.993
30 Mar 202615.9015.8015.993
16 Mar 202615.9015.8015.994
9 Mar 202615.8015.8015.801
2 Mar 202615.8015.8015.801
23 Feb 202615.8515.8015.902
9 Feb 202615.8515.8015.904
1 Dec 202515.8015.8015.801
24 Nov 202515.8015.8015.801
17 Nov 202516.0015.8016.202
10 Nov 202516.0015.8016.202
3 Nov 202515.9915.8016.203
27 Oct 202515.9915.8016.203
13 Oct 202515.9915.8016.206
All shop typesSupermarket 2Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Pasaraya BS (PJ) Sdn. Bhd (Cawangan Kemaman)CheapestSupermarket·~1.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 10963, Jalan Kawasan Perindustrian Jakar 2, Mukim Chukai, KemamanRM 15.99/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  2. 22Pasaraya TMC (Mesra Mall)Supermarket·~760 mApprox. location3 days ago· GCH Retail (malaysia)s/b, Pasaraya TMC (Mesra Mall), Lot AT1 & AT2, Ground Floor, Mesra MallRM 16.10/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Mini Yong FattMini market·~760 mApprox. location3 days ago· PT23-P, Jalan Air Jernih, Kemasik, KemamanRM 16.50/ 2 kg+2% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.