price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.50 typical · from RM 15.50

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 15.50
Typical
RM 15.50
Highest
RM 16.10
3 shops2 shops at this price
RM 15.50Typical RM 15.50RM 16.10

Cheapest near 99 Speedmart

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.50+1% · 1Y
10152025303540Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.5015.5016.103
28 Sep 202615.5015.5015.501
21 Sep 202615.5015.5015.501
14 Sep 202615.5015.5015.502
7 Sep 202615.7515.4016.102
24 Aug 202615.5015.4016.105
17 Aug 202615.4515.4015.502
10 Aug 202615.4015.4015.401
3 Aug 202615.7515.4016.102
27 Jul 202615.9015.9015.901
20 Jul 202616.0015.9016.102
13 Jul 202615.8015.5016.102
29 Jun 202615.5015.5015.501
22 Jun 202615.5015.5015.501
15 Jun 202615.5015.5015.501
8 Jun 202615.5015.5015.501
25 May 202635.9035.9035.901
18 May 202615.8015.8015.801
11 May 202615.8015.8015.801
4 May 202615.8015.8015.801
27 Apr 202615.8015.8015.801
20 Apr 202615.5015.5015.501
13 Apr 202615.6515.5015.802
6 Apr 202615.5014.9015.803
30 Mar 202615.3514.9015.802
16 Mar 202615.3514.9015.802
9 Mar 202615.8014.9515.903
2 Mar 202615.8515.8015.902
23 Feb 202615.4314.9515.902
9 Feb 202615.9015.9015.902
26 Jan 202614.9514.9514.952
19 Jan 202615.8015.8015.801
12 Jan 202614.9514.9514.951
5 Jan 202614.9514.9514.951
22 Dec 202515.3814.9515.802
15 Dec 202515.5515.3015.802
1 Dec 202515.3015.3015.301
24 Nov 202515.3015.3015.301
17 Nov 202515.3015.3015.301
10 Nov 202515.3015.3015.301
27 Oct 202513.1013.1013.101
13 Oct 202515.3013.1015.303
All shop typesSupermarket 2Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 1199 SpeedmartCheapestMini market·0 m2 days ago· No. 9 & 10 (GF), JALAN PPS 1, PUSAT PERNIAGAAN SENALING, KUALA PILAHRM 15.50/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. Kuala PilahCheapestSupermarket·4.5 km2 days ago· PT 9, Komplek Wira Jaya, Pusat Komersial Melang, Pusat Komersial Melang, 72000, Kuala Pilah Negeri Sembilan Darul KhususRM 15.50/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Giant Superstore Kuala PilahSupermarket·4.5 km2 days ago· GCH Retail (Malaysia) Sdn.bhd (667035-P), Giant Superstore Kuala Pilah, Jalan Melang, 72000 Kuala Pilah, Negeri SembilanRM 16.10/ 2 kg+4% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.