price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.88 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 29.99Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 33.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.28Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.79Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 32.89Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.20Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 15.88Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 15.88
Highest
RM 18.50
38 shops5 shops at this price
RM 14.90Typical RM 15.88RM 16.40

Cheapest in Selangor

38 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesHypermarket 16Supermarket 12Mini market 9Grocery shop 1
  1. 11Lotuss StoresCheapestHypermarket·Hulu Langat, Selangor3 days ago· Lotuss Stores (Malaysia) Sdn.bhd. Lot 37820 & 11196, Mukim Kajang, Saujana Impian, 43000 Kajang, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  2. 22Tesco Bukit TinggiCheapestHypermarket·Klang, Selangor3 days ago· No. 1 Batu 2 1/2, Jalan Langat, 41200 Klang, SelangorRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  3. 33Tesco Kuala SelangorCheapestHypermarket·Kuala Selangor, Selangor3 days ago· No 2, Jalan Medan Niaga, Medan Niaga Kuala Selangor, 45000 Kuala Selangor, SelangorRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  4. 44Tesco Seksyen 13CheapestHypermarket·Petaling, Selangor3 days ago· No. 3, Jalan Aerobik 13/43, Seksyen 13, 40100 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  5. 55Tesco Setia AlamCheapestHypermarket·Klang, Selangor3 days ago· No. 2 Jln Setia Prima U13/S, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 14.90/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  6. 66Tesco Extra Ara DamansaraHypermarket·Petaling Jaya, Selangor3 days ago· 2, Jalan PJU 1A/3, Ara Damansara, 47301 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 15.40/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  7. 77Econsave Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. (Batang Kali)Hypermarket·Hulu Selangor, Selangor3 days ago· No 1, Lot PT 6903, Jalan Mahagoni 8, Pekan Batang Kali, 44300 Batang Kali, SelangorRM 15.50/ 2 kg-2% vs typical
  8. 88AEON Big Seksyen 23Hypermarket·Petaling, Selangor3 days ago· Seksyen 23, 40300 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 15.85/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99AEON Big Seksyen 32Hypermarket·Petaling, Selangor3 days ago· Seksyen 32, 40300 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 15.85/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010TF Value-Mart Batu CavesHypermarket·Gombak, Selangor3 days ago· 10243, Jalan Batu Caves, Taman Samudra, 68100, Batu Caves, SelangorRM 15.99/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  11. 1111Giant Bukit TinggiHypermarket·Klang, Selangor3 days ago· Lot 83191 & 8392, Persiran Batu Nilam, Bandar Bukit Tinggi 1, Jalan Langat, 41200 Klang, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 16.10/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212Giant Kemuning UtamaHypermarket·Petaling, Selangor3 days ago· No 3, Jalan Kemuning Prima E33/E Kemuning Utama, Seksyen 33, 40400 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 16.10/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Giant Seksyen 13Hypermarket·Petaling, Selangor3 days ago· Lot 2, Persiaran Sukan Seksyen 13, 40100 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 16.10/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  14. 1414AEON Big KaparHypermarket·Klang, Selangor3 days ago· No. 2, Jalan Harmoni 3, KU3, Sungai Pinang, 42100 Klang, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  15. 1515AEON Big Subang JayaHypermarket·Petaling, Selangor3 days ago· No 3 Jalan SS16/1, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 16.20/ 2 kg+2% vs typical
  16. 1616Giant Hypermarket Kota DamansaraHypermarket·Petaling Jaya, Selangor3 days ago· No 16, Jalan PJU 5/1, Kota Damansara, PJU 5, 47810 Petaling JayaRM 16.40/ 2 kg+3% vs typical

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.88+0% · 1Y
1314151617181920Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.8814.9018.5038
28 Sep 202615.8515.1519.9046
21 Sep 202615.8015.1519.9047
14 Sep 202615.6515.1519.9046
7 Sep 202615.6515.1518.5046
24 Aug 202615.8015.4019.9091
17 Aug 202615.6513.5019.9048
10 Aug 202615.8015.2019.9046
3 Aug 202615.8015.2019.9045
27 Jul 202615.8313.5019.9046
20 Jul 202615.9015.4019.9045
13 Jul 202615.8515.2019.9047
6 Jul 202615.8514.9019.9050
29 Jun 202615.9015.4019.9044
22 Jun 202615.9015.4019.9041
15 Jun 202615.9915.4019.9040
8 Jun 202615.9915.2019.9041
1 Jun 202615.8815.2019.9040
25 May 202615.9915.2019.9041
18 May 202616.1015.2019.9035
11 May 202615.9015.2019.9033
4 May 202615.9515.2019.9036
27 Apr 202615.8514.9019.9035
20 Apr 202615.8014.9019.9038
13 Apr 202615.8014.9019.9037
6 Apr 202615.8014.9019.9037
30 Mar 202615.5014.9019.9045
16 Mar 202615.2514.9019.9043
9 Mar 202615.8014.9019.9038
2 Mar 202615.8014.9519.9037
23 Feb 202615.2514.9519.9037
9 Feb 202615.2814.8819.9081
26 Jan 202615.2514.8819.9091
19 Jan 202615.2514.8819.9043
12 Jan 202615.2514.8819.9040
5 Jan 202615.2514.8819.9041
22 Dec 202515.2514.9519.9043
15 Dec 202515.4514.9919.9040
8 Dec 202515.8014.9919.9039
1 Dec 202515.8013.1019.9045
24 Nov 202515.8013.1019.9045
17 Nov 202515.8015.2019.9045
10 Nov 202515.8015.2019.9046
3 Nov 202515.8015.2019.9047
27 Oct 202515.8015.2019.9046
13 Oct 202515.8015.2019.9099