price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 16.50 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 36.50Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 16.20Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.90Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.69Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.50Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 16.50
Highest
RM 19.30
38 shops1 shop at this price
RM 14.90Typical RM 16.50RM 16.60

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 16.50+0% · 1Y
1416182022242628Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202616.5014.9019.3038
28 Sep 202616.5014.9919.3040
21 Sep 202616.5014.9919.3045
14 Sep 202616.5014.9919.3041
7 Sep 202616.5014.9919.3041
24 Aug 202616.5014.9919.3081
17 Aug 202616.5014.9919.3041
10 Aug 202616.5015.4019.3043
3 Aug 202616.5015.4019.3045
27 Jul 202616.5015.3019.3044
20 Jul 202616.5015.3019.3042
13 Jul 202616.5015.4019.3040
6 Jul 202616.5015.4019.3041
29 Jun 202616.5015.3919.3041
22 Jun 202616.5015.3919.3038
15 Jun 202616.5015.3919.3037
8 Jun 202616.5015.3919.3032
1 Jun 202616.5015.4019.3035
25 May 202616.5014.8919.3036
18 May 202616.5015.5019.3034
11 May 202616.5014.8919.3031
4 May 202616.5014.8919.3029
27 Apr 202616.5015.2019.3030
20 Apr 202616.5015.2019.3028
13 Apr 202616.5015.2019.3025
6 Apr 202616.5014.9019.3022
30 Mar 202616.5014.9019.3023
16 Mar 202616.5014.9019.3046
9 Mar 202616.6015.2019.3025
2 Mar 202616.5015.2019.3026
23 Feb 202616.5014.9829.5029
9 Feb 202616.5014.9819.3059
26 Jan 202616.5014.8819.3061
19 Jan 202616.5014.8819.3033
12 Jan 202616.6014.8819.3032
5 Jan 202616.6014.8819.3033
22 Dec 202516.6014.9919.3033
15 Dec 202516.5014.8919.3035
8 Dec 202516.5514.9919.3036
1 Dec 202516.5015.2019.3036
24 Nov 202516.5014.8919.3032
17 Nov 202516.5014.5021.9032
10 Nov 202516.5014.5021.9031
3 Nov 202516.5014.5019.3026
27 Oct 202516.2514.5019.3028
13 Oct 202516.5014.5019.3053

Cheapest in Kelantan

38 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 23Hypermarket 8Mini market 6Grocery shop 1
  1. 11Tesco Kota BharuCheapestHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 1828, Seksyen 17, Kota BharuRM 14.90/ 2 kg-10% vs typical
  2. 22Econsave Cash & Carry (GM) Sdn. BhdHypermarket·Gua Musang, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 6849, Mukim Bandar Baru Gua Musang, Daerah GalasRM 15.50/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Cash & Carry (Kubang Kerian) Sdn.bhdHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 1640 & PT 1685, Seksyen 54, Jalan Raja Prempuan Zainab II, Mukim Kenali, Kubang Kerian, 16150 Kota Bharu, KelantanRM 15.50/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  4. 44Pacific Hypermarket & Department Store Sdn BhdHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· G-888 Ground Floor KB Mall, Jalan Hamzah, Kota BharuRM 15.53/ 2 kg-6% vs typical
  5. 55AEON Mall Kota BharuHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Kampung Lembah Sireh, 15050 Kota Bharu, KelantanRM 15.84/ 2 kg-4% vs typical
  6. 66Pantai Timur HypermarketHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 1114, PT1115 & PT1242, Seksyen 36, Taman Bendahara, Jalan Pengkalan Chepa, Kota BharuRM 16.50/ 2 kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Mydin Mall TunjongHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot PT 666, Jalan Kuala Krai, Bandar Baru Tunjong, Kota BharuRM 16.60/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  8. 88Mydin Wholesale HypermarketHypermarket·Kota Bharu, Kelantan3 days ago· Lot 1724, Seksyen 14, Jalan Raja Perempuan Zainab II, 16150 Kubang Kerian, KelantanRM 16.60/ 2 kg+1% vs typical