price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.99 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 34.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.93Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 35.90Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 15.99Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 15.99
Highest
RM 18.90
47 shops7 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.99+1% · 1Y
1214161820Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9914.9018.9047
28 Sep 202615.9914.9018.9052
21 Sep 202615.9914.9018.9048
14 Sep 202615.9914.4518.9047
7 Sep 202615.9914.9018.9044
24 Aug 202615.9914.9018.90100
17 Aug 202616.0514.9018.9046
10 Aug 202615.9914.9018.9048
3 Aug 202615.9914.9018.9047
27 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9547
20 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9547
13 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9546
6 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9545
29 Jun 202616.1014.9019.9547
22 Jun 202616.1014.9019.9549
15 Jun 202616.1014.9019.9547
8 Jun 202616.0514.9019.9548
1 Jun 202616.0514.9018.9046
25 May 202616.1012.5019.9545
18 May 202616.2514.9019.9545
11 May 202616.2514.9019.9544
4 May 202616.2514.9019.9544
27 Apr 202616.2514.9019.9545
20 Apr 202615.9014.9019.9540
13 Apr 202615.9014.9019.9541
6 Apr 202615.9014.9019.9544
30 Mar 202615.9014.9019.9545
16 Mar 202615.9014.9019.9546
9 Mar 202615.9014.9519.9546
2 Mar 202615.9314.9519.9544
23 Feb 202615.9314.9019.9544
9 Feb 202615.9014.9019.9595
26 Jan 202615.9014.9019.95106
19 Jan 202615.9014.9019.9553
12 Jan 202615.9014.9019.9552
5 Jan 202615.8514.9018.9052
22 Dec 202515.8014.9018.9051
15 Dec 202515.9014.9018.9047
8 Dec 202515.9014.9018.9051
1 Dec 202515.9014.9018.9054
24 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9051
17 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9050
10 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9050
3 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9046
27 Oct 202515.9014.9018.9046
13 Oct 202515.9014.9018.9089
RM 14.90Typical RM 15.99RM 18.90

Cheapest in Kedah

47 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 18Mini market 17Hypermarket 12
  1. 11Pasar Mini Sin Chuen EnterpriseCheapestMini market·Yan, Kedah3 days ago· No 60 B & C, Sungai Limau Dalam, 06910 Yan, Kedah Darul AmanRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Pekan Jitra DuaMini market·Kubang Pasu, Kedah3 days ago· No 108, (G), Jalan Pekan Jitra 2, Pekan Jitra 2, Jitra, KedahRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Taman JelutongMini market·Kubang Pasu, Kedah3 days ago· No 18 & 19(g), Lorong Jelutong 1/1, Taman Jelutong, Changlun, KedahRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart Taman Tengku MaheranMini market·Kubang Pasu, Kedah3 days ago· No 11 & 12 (G), Jalan Tengku Maheran 2, Taman Tengku Maheran, Bandar Darulaman, Jitra, KedahRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55Carnival Cash & Carry Sdn.bhdMini market·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· NO.139-143 Jalan Putra B, Pusat Perniagaan Putra Kelang Lama, 09000, KulimRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya Pak ToriMini market·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· 131, Jalan Puyu 13, Taman Sri Puyu, Alor Setar, KedahRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77Perniagaan Pak Tori Sdn. BhdMini market·Yan, Kedah3 days ago· No 10 & 11, Persiaran Mahsuri, Taman Mahsuri, Sungai Limau Dalam, Yan, KedahRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88SK Fresh Supermarket (Sik) Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·Sik, Kedah3 days ago· Lot PT 9334, PT 9336, PT 9338-PT 9340, PT 9657, PT 3712, Pekan Sik, Bandar Sik, Sik, KedahRM 15.90/ 2 kg-1% vs typical
  9. 99Econo Jaya (Kuala Nerang)Mini market·Padang Terap, Kedah3 days ago· No. 1 & 2, Lorong Desa Sapura 1, Taman Desa Sapura, Kuala Nerang, KedahRM 16.10/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  10. 1010Econo Jaya SikMini market·Sik, Kedah3 days ago· No. 1, 2, 3 Tingkat Bawah, Jalan Bunga Raya Kompleks Perniagaan Bunga Raya, Sik, KedahRM 16.10/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasaraya Econojaya Taman KenariMini market·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· No. 32-35, Jalan Kota Kenari, Taman Kenari, Kulim, KedahRM 16.20/ 2 kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212TT Fresh MartMini market·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· No. 26-29, Tingkat 1, Jalan Lagenda 1/1, Taman Lagenda, Padang Serai, KedahRM 16.40/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasaraya Borong PL Kean HinMini market·Langkawi, Kedah3 days ago· Jalan Kelibang, Kuah, 07000 Langkawi Kuah, KedahRM 16.50/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  14. 1414Pasaraya Poh Lai Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· No. 28-32, Lorong Kemuning 1, Taman Kemuning, Kulim, KedahRM 16.50/ 2 kg+3% vs typical
  15. 1515Al Baik SpeedmartMini market·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· Hutan Kampung, Jalan Langgar, KedahRM 16.90/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  16. 1616PL Soon Huat Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·Langkawi, Kedah3 days ago· Lot 945. Kg Bohor Rendam, Mukim Bohor, 07000 Langkawi, KedahRM 17.00/ 2 kg+6% vs typical
  17. 1717Pasaraya YohomasMini market·Padang Terap, Kedah3 days ago· Pasaraya Yohomas Sdn Bhd Sua Lee Kuan, No 54, 55 Pekan Baru Kuala Nerang, 06300 Kuala Nerang, KedahRM 18.90/ 2 kg+18% vs typical