price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

2 kg

RM 15.99 typical · from RM 14.90

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 34.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.93Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 35.90Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 15.99Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 14.90
Typical
RM 15.99
Highest
RM 18.90
47 shops7 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 15.99+1% · 1Y
1214161820Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 202615.9914.9018.9047
28 Sep 202615.9914.9018.9052
21 Sep 202615.9914.9018.9048
14 Sep 202615.9914.4518.9047
7 Sep 202615.9914.9018.9044
24 Aug 202615.9914.9018.90100
17 Aug 202616.0514.9018.9046
10 Aug 202615.9914.9018.9048
3 Aug 202615.9914.9018.9047
27 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9547
20 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9547
13 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9546
6 Jul 202615.9914.9019.9545
29 Jun 202616.1014.9019.9547
22 Jun 202616.1014.9019.9549
15 Jun 202616.1014.9019.9547
8 Jun 202616.0514.9019.9548
1 Jun 202616.0514.9018.9046
25 May 202616.1012.5019.9545
18 May 202616.2514.9019.9545
11 May 202616.2514.9019.9544
4 May 202616.2514.9019.9544
27 Apr 202616.2514.9019.9545
20 Apr 202615.9014.9019.9540
13 Apr 202615.9014.9019.9541
6 Apr 202615.9014.9019.9544
30 Mar 202615.9014.9019.9545
16 Mar 202615.9014.9019.9546
9 Mar 202615.9014.9519.9546
2 Mar 202615.9314.9519.9544
23 Feb 202615.9314.9019.9544
9 Feb 202615.9014.9019.9595
26 Jan 202615.9014.9019.95106
19 Jan 202615.9014.9019.9553
12 Jan 202615.9014.9019.9552
5 Jan 202615.8514.9018.9052
22 Dec 202515.8014.9018.9051
15 Dec 202515.9014.9018.9047
8 Dec 202515.9014.9018.9051
1 Dec 202515.9014.9018.9054
24 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9051
17 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9050
10 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9050
3 Nov 202515.9014.9018.9046
27 Oct 202515.9014.9018.9046
13 Oct 202515.9014.9018.9089
RM 14.90Typical RM 15.99RM 16.60

Cheapest in Kedah

47 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 18Mini market 17Hypermarket 12
  1. 11Lotuss (Tesco Sg. Petani Selatan)CheapestHypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· Lot 368, Jalan Bakar Arang, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  2. 22Lotuss (Tesco Stores (M) Sdn Bhd)CheapestHypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· No. 300, Jalan Lagenda 1, Lagenda Heights, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  3. 33Lotuss Store (Tesco Jitra)CheapestHypermarket·Kubang Pasu, Kedah3 days ago· PT1068, Kompleks Perniagaan, Jalan Aman, Pekan Jitra, 06000 Jitra, KedahRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  4. 44Lotuss Store (Tesco Mergong)CheapestHypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· No 1, Lebuhraya Sultanah Bahiyah, 05150 Alor Setar, KedahRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  5. 55Tesco KulimCheapestHypermarket·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· No 386, Jalan Lembah Impiana 9, Lembah Impiana 3, 09000 Kulim, KedahRM 14.90/ 2 kg-7% vs typical
  6. 66Lotuss Store (Tesco Stargate)Hypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· No 1, Susuran Stargate, 05400 Alor Setar, Kedah., Lebuhraya Sultanah BahiyahRM 15.45/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  7. 77Econsave Cash & Carry (TPJ) Sdn BhdHypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· Lot 2-30, Lorong 16, Tycoon Square, Taman Petani Jaya, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 15.50/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  8. 88Pacific Alor Star MallHypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· G-888, Ground Floor & 1-888, First Floor, Kawasan Perusahaan Tandop Baru, 05400 Alor Setar, KedahRM 15.53/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  9. 99Pacific Star Parade ComplexHypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· Lot 888, Jalan Telok Wanjah, Bandar Alor Setar, 05200 Alor Setar KedahRM 15.53/ 2 kg-3% vs typical
  10. 1010Mydin Kulim HypermarketHypermarket·Kulim, Kedah3 days ago· Keda Mall Kulim PT 4957, Jalan Cendana, Taman Cendana, KulimRM 16.60/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  11. 1111Mydin Sungai PetaniHypermarket·Kuala Muda, Kedah3 days ago· 1/1, Jalan Batik 1, Taman Batik, 08000 Sungai Petani, KedahRM 16.60/ 2 kg+4% vs typical
  12. 1212Mydin Wholesale Hypermarket Alor SetarHypermarket·Kota Setar, Kedah3 days ago· No 888, Jalan Alor Mengkudu, Taman Saga, 05400 Alor Setar, KedahRM 16.60/ 2 kg+4% vs typical