price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 7.40
9 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.40+2% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.405.507.5019
5 Oct 20266.006.006.001
28 Sep 20266.405.507.5019
21 Sep 20266.405.507.5020
14 Sep 20266.395.507.5022
7 Sep 20266.395.507.5021
31 Aug 20266.006.006.001
24 Aug 20266.394.507.5043
17 Aug 20266.395.507.5023
10 Aug 20266.395.507.5023
3 Aug 20266.395.507.5023
27 Jul 20266.395.507.5023
20 Jul 20266.395.507.5023
13 Jul 20266.395.507.5023
6 Jul 20266.395.507.5023
29 Jun 20266.395.507.5022
22 Jun 20266.405.507.5030
15 Jun 20266.395.507.5022
8 Jun 20266.395.507.5023
1 Jun 20266.395.507.5023
18 May 20266.395.507.5045
11 May 20266.395.657.5021
4 May 20266.375.657.5022
27 Apr 20266.395.657.5023
20 Apr 20266.395.657.5021
13 Apr 20266.395.657.5020
6 Apr 20266.395.657.5020
30 Mar 20266.395.657.5021
23 Mar 20266.006.006.001
16 Mar 20266.395.607.5021
9 Mar 20266.354.807.5022
2 Mar 20266.395.607.5022
23 Feb 20266.405.607.5020
16 Feb 20266.006.006.001
9 Feb 20266.395.657.5041
2 Feb 20266.006.006.001
26 Jan 20266.395.657.5044
19 Jan 20266.405.657.5019
12 Jan 20266.405.657.4020
5 Jan 20266.395.657.4022
29 Dec 20256.006.006.001
22 Dec 20256.395.657.4021
15 Dec 20256.395.657.4023
8 Dec 20256.395.657.4022
1 Dec 20256.395.657.4021
24 Nov 20256.395.657.4021
17 Nov 20256.395.657.4019
10 Nov 20256.375.657.5020
3 Nov 20256.375.657.4022
27 Oct 20256.355.457.4020
20 Oct 20256.006.006.001
13 Oct 20256.305.457.4041
RM 7.40

Cheapest near Wahid Greenmart

9 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 6Wet market 1Supermarket 1Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave KluangCheapestSupermarket·4.2 km3 days ago· Lot 1307 & 1308, Jalan Mersing-Kluang, 86000 Kluang, JohorRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 22Pasar Awam KluangWet market·~3.8 kmApprox. location4 days ago· Jalan Berangan, 86000 KluangRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  3. 33EconpointMini market·~3.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 37 & 39, Jalan Kampung Baru, Taman Sri Tengah, 86000 KluangRM 6.09/ 250 g-3% vs typical
  4. 44Pasar Ekonomi TopenMini market·~3.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 1E & 1F, Jalan 13, T, Aman Kluang Barat, 86000 KluangRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  5. 55Cfar EnterpriseMini market·~3.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. 35, Jalan Kijang, Taman Mohd YassinRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  6. 66Wahid GreenmartMini market·0 m3 days ago· 1 & 2, Jalan Kiaramas 5RM 6.40/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  7. 77Kedai Runcit Al AlaminGrocery shop·~3.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· NO.11 Jalan Kedondong 1, Taman Suria KluangRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  8. 88Pasar Mini Dee MartMini market·~3.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 1 & 2 Tingkat Bawah, Jalan Satria 1/2, Taman TitiwangsaRM 6.59/ 250 g+5% vs typical
  9. 99YSL Fresh MartMini market·~3.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 19, Jalan KijangRM 7.40/ 250 g+17% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.