price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.70
10 shops4 shops at this price
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30+0% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.656.7010
28 Sep 20266.305.656.7010
21 Sep 20266.305.496.7010
14 Sep 20266.305.496.7011
7 Sep 20266.305.496.7010
31 Aug 20266.506.506.501
24 Aug 20266.305.496.7019
17 Aug 20266.305.656.7011
10 Aug 20266.305.656.7011
3 Aug 20266.305.656.7011
27 Jul 20266.305.657.5010
20 Jul 20266.305.657.5010
13 Jul 20266.305.657.509
6 Jul 20266.305.656.709
29 Jun 20266.305.656.708
22 Jun 20266.305.656.7010
15 Jun 20266.305.656.7010
8 Jun 20266.305.656.7011
1 Jun 20266.155.656.7012
25 May 20266.155.656.7010
18 May 20266.305.656.709
11 May 20266.305.656.709
4 May 20266.305.656.7010
27 Apr 20266.305.656.707
20 Apr 20266.305.656.709
13 Apr 20266.305.656.709
6 Apr 20266.305.656.709
30 Mar 20266.305.656.709
23 Mar 20266.506.506.501
16 Mar 20265.995.656.7010
9 Mar 20266.305.656.7011
2 Mar 20266.305.656.7010
23 Feb 20266.305.656.709
16 Feb 20266.506.506.501
9 Feb 20266.305.656.7020
2 Feb 20266.506.506.501
26 Jan 20266.305.656.7020
19 Jan 20266.305.656.7010
12 Jan 20266.305.656.7010
5 Jan 20266.305.656.7010
29 Dec 20256.506.506.501
22 Dec 20256.305.656.709
15 Dec 20256.306.306.707
8 Dec 20256.305.656.707
1 Dec 20256.305.656.709
24 Nov 20256.305.656.7010
17 Nov 20256.305.656.709
10 Nov 20256.305.656.709
3 Nov 20256.305.656.709
27 Oct 20256.305.496.709
20 Oct 20256.506.506.501
13 Oct 20256.305.496.7017
RM 6.70

Cheapest near Pasaraya LYC Fresh Sdn. Bhd

10 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 6Supermarket 4
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Sdn Bhd Pusat Perniagaan KetariCheapestMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. TB-P1 & TB-P2 (G), Pusat Peniagaan Ketari, BentongRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (Bentong Prima)CheapestMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. P69 (G), Jln Prima 2, Pusat Komersial Bentong PrimaRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (Taman Gemilang)CheapestMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. P14 A GF, Taman GemilangRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (Medan Desa Pertiwi)CheapestMini market·6.0 km3 days ago· No. P6 & P7 (G), Medan Desa Pertiwi, Jln TrasRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya TF Value Mart Bentong 2Supermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Batu 1 Jalan Tras, Bentong, PahangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  6. 66TMG Express 3000 Sdn Bhd (Caw Bentong Desa Damai)Supermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Lot. 17-19, Jalan Bentong-Raub, Mukim BentongRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  7. 77TF Value Mart Sdn Bhd Bentong 1Supermarket·610 m3 days ago· Pasaraya Lido, Jalan Ah Peng, BentongRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya LYC Fresh Sdn. BhdSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· P1-P6, Taman Benus Permai, Bentong PahangRM 6.40/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  9. 99Bentong Segar EnterpriseMini market·780 m3 days ago· NO.77, Jalan Loke Yew, 28700 Bentong, Pahang, Darul MakmurRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  10. 1010Dmart Segi Sdn Bhd FELDA Lurah BilutMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Dmart Segi Sdn Bhd FELDA Lurah Bilut, FELDA Lurah BilutRM 6.70/ 250 g+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.