price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.90
21 shops6 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30+4% · 1Y
3.504.004.505.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.656.9021
28 Sep 20266.305.656.9021
21 Sep 20266.305.656.9021
14 Sep 20266.155.496.9022
7 Sep 20266.155.496.9022
24 Aug 20266.305.496.9043
17 Aug 20266.305.656.9021
10 Aug 20266.305.656.9021
3 Aug 20266.305.656.9021
27 Jul 20266.305.656.9021
20 Jul 20266.305.656.9021
13 Jul 20266.305.656.9021
6 Jul 20266.155.656.9022
29 Jun 20266.155.656.9022
22 Jun 20266.155.656.9022
15 Jun 20266.155.656.9022
8 Jun 20266.155.656.9022
1 Jun 20266.155.656.7020
25 May 20266.153.956.9022
18 May 20266.153.956.9022
11 May 20266.155.656.9022
4 May 20266.155.656.9022
27 Apr 20266.155.656.9022
20 Apr 20266.035.656.9022
13 Apr 20266.035.656.9022
6 Apr 20266.005.656.9021
30 Mar 20266.005.656.9021
16 Mar 20266.035.656.9022
9 Mar 20266.035.656.9022
2 Mar 20266.035.656.9022
23 Feb 20266.035.656.9022
9 Feb 20266.005.656.9042
26 Jan 20266.035.656.9044
19 Jan 20266.055.656.9021
12 Jan 20266.035.656.9022
5 Jan 20266.005.656.7021
22 Dec 20256.005.656.7021
15 Dec 20256.185.656.7018
8 Dec 20256.305.656.9019
1 Dec 20256.035.656.9022
24 Nov 20256.035.656.9022
17 Nov 20256.055.656.9023
10 Nov 20256.305.656.9021
3 Nov 20256.305.496.9021
27 Oct 20256.185.496.9020
13 Oct 20256.055.496.9043
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30RM 6.90

Cheapest near Pasaraya Econsave Jerantut

21 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 7Grocery shop 7Mini market 6Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya Econsave JerantutCheapestSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· Econsave Cash & Carry Jerantut (BM) Sdn Bhd., Lot 7566-7569, Sepanjang Jalan Kuantan, 27000 Jerantut, PahangRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart (BDR Inderapura)CheapestMini market·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. 109 (G), Jalan Zapin Indah 3, BDR InderapuraRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speed Mart (Tmn Pine)CheapestMini market·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 2 (G), Jalan Pine 2, Taman PineRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. (Taman Intan)CheapestMini market·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. S-12 (G), Taman IntanRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  5. 5599 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. (Taman Feri Indah)CheapestMini market·1.5 km3 days ago· No. 5 & 7 (G), Jalan Jerantut Feri, Taman Feri IndahRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  6. 6699 Speed Mart (BDR Baru Jerantut)CheapestMini market·2.2 km3 days ago· No. TT 16 & TT 15 (G), Jalan Dulang 1, BDR Baru JerantutRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  7. 77Vinothan Mini MarketGrocery shop·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. S 1/11, Lorong Cempaka 1, Taman CempakaRM 5.80/ 250 g-8% vs typical
  8. 88Chop Yee HinGrocery shop·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· NO.33, Jalan BesarRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  9. 99Kedai Runcit PathmavathyGrocery shop·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 3, Taman JayaRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  10. 1010Kedai Runcit Rama Rozit EntGrocery shop·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Keddai No 15, Taman Feri IndahRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  11. 1111Tunas Manja Sdn Bhd (Petron)Supermarket·860 m3 days ago· No. 20-38, Tingkat Bawah, Lorong Su 1/1, Jalan Temerloh-JerantutRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Kedai Runcit Kamala DeviGrocery shop·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 14, Jalan TeminRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  13. 1313Tunas Manja Sdn Bhd (Cawangan Jerantut Bandar Baru)Supermarket·1.3 km3 days ago· Lot 11, Ground Floor, Bandar BaruRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  14. 1414Tunas Manja Supermarket (Jerantut) Sdn BhdSupermarket·1.3 km3 days ago· (Cawangan Bandar) Lot PT 9344, Jerantut PahangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  15. 1515Pasaraya TF Value Mart JerantutSupermarket·1.5 km3 days ago· Lot 7801-7811 & 7816-7826, Bandar Inderapura, Jerantut PahangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  16. 1616Pasaraya BS Fresh Mart Jerantut Sdn BhdSupermarket·2.7 km3 days ago· No 115-122, Jalan Zapin Indah 4, Bandar Inderapura, Jerantut, PahangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  17. 1717Azieana Maju EnterpriceGrocery shop·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 7935, Tingkat Bawah, Jalan Zapin Indah 4, Bandar InderapuraRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  18. 1818Pasar Mini Sungai JanMini market·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 932, Sungai JanRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  19. 1919Pasar Besar JerantutWet market·1.3 km3 days ago· Pasar Besar Jerantut, Jerantut, PahangRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  20. 2020Pasaraya Darul Makmur JerantutSupermarket·1.3 km3 days ago· MUIP Supermarket Sdn Bhd. No. 33A, Jalan Iorong 4, Bandar Baru, 27000 Jerantut, PahangRM 6.70/ 250 g+6% vs typical
  21. 2121MP MinimartGrocery shop·~1.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· S-1, Tingkat Bawah, Kedai Taman KoperasiRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.