price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.00 typical · from RM 5.60

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.60
Typical
RM 6.00
Highest
RM 6.30
5 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.60Typical RM 6.00RM 6.30

Cheapest near Pasar Mini Shamira

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30+1% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.607.309
5 Oct 20266.356.206.502
28 Sep 20266.255.607.308
21 Sep 20266.255.607.3010
14 Sep 20266.255.607.3010
7 Sep 20266.305.607.3011
31 Aug 20266.356.206.502
24 Aug 20266.205.607.3017
17 Aug 20266.305.607.3011
10 Aug 20266.255.606.9010
3 Aug 20266.305.606.9013
27 Jul 20266.305.607.2011
20 Jul 20266.305.607.2011
13 Jul 20266.305.606.9011
6 Jul 20266.255.606.9010
29 Jun 20266.305.606.9010
22 Jun 20266.305.606.9011
15 Jun 20266.305.606.9011
8 Jun 20266.305.606.9011
1 Jun 20266.255.606.9012
25 May 20266.305.606.909
18 May 20266.305.606.9011
11 May 20266.305.606.9010
4 May 20266.305.606.9011
27 Apr 20266.305.606.9011
20 Apr 20266.305.606.9011
13 Apr 20266.305.606.9011
6 Apr 20266.305.606.9011
30 Mar 20266.305.606.9011
23 Mar 20266.356.206.502
16 Mar 20266.305.606.9010
9 Mar 20266.305.606.909
2 Mar 20266.305.606.9011
23 Feb 20266.305.606.8010
16 Feb 20266.356.206.502
9 Feb 20266.305.606.8020
2 Feb 20266.356.206.502
26 Jan 20266.305.606.8020
19 Jan 20266.305.607.5011
12 Jan 20266.305.606.8011
5 Jan 20266.305.606.8011
22 Dec 20256.305.606.8011
15 Dec 20256.305.606.8011
8 Dec 20256.305.606.8011
1 Dec 20256.305.606.8011
24 Nov 20256.255.606.8010
17 Nov 20256.305.606.9511
10 Nov 20256.305.606.8011
3 Nov 20256.305.606.8010
27 Oct 20256.305.456.8010
13 Oct 20256.255.456.8022

5 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 2Wet market 1Supermarket 1Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Port DicksonCheapestHypermarket·~2.2 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 575, Port Dickson BY Pass, Taman Puteri, Kampung DhobiRM 5.60/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  2. 22Family Store SunggalaSupermarket·~2.2 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 27 & 28, Jalan PDS 1PD Sunggala Gateway, 71050 Port Dickson, Negeri SembilanRM 5.95/ 250 g-1% vs typical
  3. 33Balan Mini MarketMini market·~2.2 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 70A Jalan Lama, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, MalaysiaRM 6.00/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  4. 44Pasar LukutWet market·4.5 km4 days ago· Pasar Lukut, 71010 Lukut, Negeri SembilanRM 6.20/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Mini ShamiraMini market·0 m3 days ago· Lot 7122, Taman Permai, Batu 2 1/2, Jalan Seremban, 71000 Port Dickson, Negeri SembilanRM 6.30/ 250 g+5% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.