price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 5.90 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 5.90
Highest
RM 6.30
7 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.65Typical RM 5.90RM 6.30

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 5.90+0% · 1Y
4.004.505.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20265.905.496.7034
28 Sep 20265.905.606.7034
21 Sep 20265.905.496.7038
14 Sep 20265.905.456.7037
7 Sep 20265.905.456.7037
24 Aug 20265.905.256.7075
17 Aug 20265.905.606.7038
10 Aug 20265.905.296.7039
3 Aug 20265.905.296.7036
27 Jul 20265.905.606.7037
20 Jul 20265.905.606.5037
13 Jul 20265.905.606.5037
6 Jul 20265.905.296.7037
29 Jun 20265.905.296.7038
22 Jun 20265.905.606.7040
15 Jun 20265.905.606.7038
8 Jun 20265.905.296.7039
1 Jun 20265.905.296.7038
25 May 20265.905.296.7037
18 May 20265.905.606.7039
11 May 20265.905.606.7039
4 May 20265.905.606.7038
27 Apr 20265.905.296.7039
20 Apr 20265.905.296.7037
13 Apr 20265.905.606.7037
6 Apr 20265.905.606.7035
30 Mar 20265.905.606.7037
16 Mar 20265.905.606.7038
9 Mar 20265.905.606.7038
2 Mar 20265.905.606.7039
23 Feb 20265.905.606.7037
9 Feb 20265.905.606.7073
26 Jan 20265.905.456.7078
19 Jan 20265.905.606.7039
12 Jan 20265.905.606.7040
5 Jan 20265.905.606.7039
22 Dec 20255.905.606.7040
15 Dec 20255.905.606.7034
8 Dec 20255.905.606.7037
1 Dec 20255.905.296.7039
24 Nov 20255.905.296.7038
17 Nov 20255.905.606.7038
10 Nov 20255.905.606.7037
3 Nov 20255.905.456.7039
27 Oct 20255.904.496.7039
13 Oct 20255.905.296.7076

Cheapest near Pasar Besar Ipoh

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesGrocery shop 2Supermarket 2Wet market 1Hypermarket 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave JelapangCheapestSupermarket·1.4 km3 days ago· No 2, Jalan Jelapang 1, JelapangRM 5.65/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  2. 22
Billion JelapangSupermarket·3.1 km3 days ago· No 2, Jalan Pusat Perniagaan Silibin 2, Pusat Perniagaan Silibin, Jalan Jelapang, 30100 Ipoh Perak
RM 5.69/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  • 33Save Mini Market TasekGrocery shop·4.0 km3 days ago· No, 769, Jalan Tasek, Medan Tasek, 31400 Ipoh, PerakRM 5.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 44Save Mini Market Taman JatiGrocery shop·4.8 km3 days ago· Jalan Besar, Taman Jati JelapangRM 5.90/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 55Pasar Besar IpohWet market·0 m3 days ago· Jalan Laksamana, Taman Jubilee, 30300 Ipoh, PerakRM 6.00/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 66Mydin Meru RayaHypermarket·3.6 km3 days ago· PT 229142, Jalan Meru Bestari B2, Bandar Meru Raya, 30020 Ipoh PerakRM 6.15/ 250 g+4% vs typical
  • 77Pasaraya Sem Ah YemMini market·1.9 km3 days ago· No, 8-22, Pusat Perdagangan Jelapang, 30020 Ipoh, PerakRM 6.30/ 250 g+7% vs typical
  • Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.