price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.90
18 shops4 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.00-1% · 1Y
3.504.004.505.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.005.656.8513
28 Sep 20266.005.656.8513
21 Sep 20266.005.656.8513
14 Sep 20266.005.496.8511
7 Sep 20266.005.496.8513
24 Aug 20266.005.496.8526
17 Aug 20266.005.656.8513
10 Aug 20266.005.656.8513
3 Aug 20266.005.656.8513
27 Jul 20266.005.656.8513
20 Jul 20266.055.656.8512
13 Jul 20266.005.656.8513
6 Jul 20266.005.656.8513
29 Jun 20266.005.656.8513
22 Jun 20266.005.656.8513
15 Jun 20266.005.656.7012
8 Jun 20266.005.656.3011
1 Jun 20266.005.656.2011
25 May 20266.053.956.8512
18 May 20266.005.656.8513
11 May 20266.005.656.8513
4 May 20266.055.656.8512
27 Apr 20266.005.656.8513
20 Apr 20266.005.656.8513
13 Apr 20266.005.656.8513
6 Apr 20266.005.656.8513
30 Mar 20266.005.656.8512
16 Mar 20266.005.656.8513
9 Mar 20266.005.656.8513
2 Mar 20266.055.656.8512
23 Feb 20266.055.656.8512
9 Feb 20266.055.656.8524
26 Jan 20266.055.656.8524
19 Jan 20266.005.656.8513
12 Jan 20266.005.656.8513
5 Jan 20266.005.656.8513
22 Dec 20256.005.656.8513
15 Dec 20256.005.656.8513
8 Dec 20256.105.656.8511
1 Dec 20256.005.656.8513
24 Nov 20256.005.656.8512
17 Nov 20256.005.656.8512
10 Nov 20256.005.656.8513
3 Nov 20256.055.656.8512
27 Oct 20256.055.656.8512
13 Oct 20256.055.656.8524
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30RM 6.90

Cheapest near Nusantara Freshmart Sdn. Bhd.

18 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 12Supermarket 4Wet market 1Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. Tmn Bkt SemantanCheapestMini market·1.0 km3 days ago· No: 14&15 (G), Jln Semantan Baru 2, Tmn Bkt SemantanRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. Tmn Temerloh JayaCheapestMini market·1.4 km3 days ago· No: 96 & 98 (G), Jln Temerloh Jaya, Tmn Temerloh JayaRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. Tmn Bahagia TemerlohCheapestMini market·2.5 km3 days ago· No: 28 (G), Jalan Bahagia 31, Taman BahagiaRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart Semantan TemerlohCheapestMini market·2.5 km3 days ago· No 16 & 18, Jln Sudirman 4, BDR Sri SemantanRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Besar Bandar TemerlohWet market·~3.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Bandar Temerloh, Temerloh, PahangRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  6. 66Pasar Mini NorsyazlinMini market·~3.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· MR. 13, Batu 3, Paya Pulai, Jalan MaranRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  7. 77Perniagaan AkakGrocery shop·4.5 km3 days ago· Lot 521, Batu 9, Jalan Maran, Kg Awah, 28000 Temerloh, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  8. 88Muthu Mini MartMini market·1.2 km3 days ago· No. 2 & 3, Bangunan LKNP, Simpang SongsangRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya BS Temerloh Sdn BhdSupermarket·120 m3 days ago· No 3, 5, 7, 9, 11 & 13 Jalan Chengal Indah, Taman Chengal Indah, Temerloh, PahangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Eng Yu Mini Market (Taman Temerloh Jaya)Mini market·1.4 km3 days ago· NO.43, Jalan TJ 6/1, Taman Temerloh Jaya, Taman Temerloh JayaRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  11. 1111KS Walk in Mart Sdn BhdMini market·1.4 km3 days ago· No 1-27, Jalan Sudirman 6, Temerloh, PahangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Pasaraya LYC Seberang TemerlohSupermarket·4.5 km3 days ago· Lot PT 4531, Batu 2, Jalan Maran, 28000 Temerloh, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 6.40/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  13. 1313The Store TemerlohSupermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· The Store (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd Branch Temerloh, Terminal Utama, No. 2, Jln Sudirman, Temerloh, PahangRM 6.42/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  14. 1414KS Walk in Mart (Taman Temerloh Jaya)Mini market·1.1 km3 days ago· No. 110, 112, 114 & 116, Jalan Besar, Taman Temerloh JayaRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  15. 1515KS Xin MartMini market·2.6 km3 days ago· No. 8-9, Jalan Bahagia 7RM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  16. 1616Kuma Mini MartMini market·~3.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 7, 7A, 7B, 9, 9A, 9B, Jalan BDS2, Bukit Desa SemantanRM 6.60/ 250 g+5% vs typical
  17. 1717Nusantara Freshmart Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·0 m3 days ago· No. 1 & 3, Jalamn Chengal Indah 1, Taman Chengal Indah, Bandar BeraRM 6.85/ 250 g+9% vs typical
  18. 1818Pasaraya Darul MakmurSupermarket·~3.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Paya Pulai, Temerloh, PahangRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.