price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.20 typical · from RM 5.99

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.99
Typical
RM 6.20
Highest
RM 6.30
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.99Typical RM 6.20RM 6.30

Cheapest near Kedai Runcit Ambah Enterprise

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.20+3% · 1Y
5.605.806.006.206.406.606.807.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.205.906.9013
28 Sep 20266.205.906.9012
21 Sep 20266.205.906.9013
14 Sep 20266.205.906.9013
7 Sep 20266.205.906.9013
24 Aug 20266.205.906.9013
17 Aug 20266.205.906.9026
10 Aug 20266.205.906.9013
3 Aug 20266.205.906.9013
27 Jul 20266.205.906.9014
20 Jul 20266.205.906.9013
13 Jul 20266.205.906.9014
6 Jul 20266.205.906.9013
29 Jun 20266.205.906.9014
22 Jun 20266.205.906.9014
15 Jun 20266.205.906.9014
8 Jun 20266.205.906.9014
1 Jun 20266.205.906.9014
25 May 20266.205.906.9014
18 May 20266.205.906.9013
11 May 20266.205.906.9013
4 May 20266.205.906.9013
27 Apr 20266.205.906.9013
20 Apr 20266.205.906.9013
13 Apr 20266.205.906.9012
6 Apr 20266.205.906.9013
30 Mar 20266.205.906.7912
16 Mar 20266.205.906.9014
9 Mar 20266.205.906.9014
2 Mar 20266.185.906.8012
23 Feb 20266.205.906.9012
9 Feb 20266.205.906.9028
26 Jan 20266.205.906.9028
19 Jan 20266.205.906.9014
12 Jan 20266.205.906.9014
5 Jan 20266.105.906.9012
22 Dec 20256.185.906.9014
15 Dec 20256.185.906.9014
8 Dec 20256.205.906.9013
1 Dec 20256.205.906.9013
24 Nov 20256.105.696.9014
17 Nov 20256.205.906.9013
10 Nov 20256.185.906.9014
3 Nov 20256.105.906.9012
27 Oct 20256.205.906.9013
13 Oct 20256.005.696.9026
All shop typesSupermarket 1Mini market 1Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 11Family Store (Masjid Tanah)CheapestSupermarket·4.3 km3 days ago· SU3054-A, Jalan Masjid Tanah Ria Utama, Taman Masjid Tanah Ria, 78300 Masjid Tanah MelakaRM 5.99/ 250 g-3% vs typical
  2. 22Kedai Runcit Ambah EnterpriseGrocery shop·0 m3 days ago· 2191/2192, Jalan Taman Bandar Baru Masjid Tanah 17, Taman Bandar Baru Masjid Tanah Utama, 78300 Masjid Tanah, MelakaRM 6.20/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Mini Thai KaMini market·0 m3 days ago· 4935 & 4936, Masjid Tanah, 78300, MelakaRM 6.30/ 250 g+2% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.