price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.70
9 shops3 shops at this price
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30+0% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.656.7010
28 Sep 20266.305.656.7010
21 Sep 20266.305.496.7010
14 Sep 20266.305.496.7011
7 Sep 20266.305.496.7010
31 Aug 20266.506.506.501
24 Aug 20266.305.496.7019
17 Aug 20266.305.656.7011
10 Aug 20266.305.656.7011
3 Aug 20266.305.656.7011
27 Jul 20266.305.657.5010
20 Jul 20266.305.657.5010
13 Jul 20266.305.657.509
6 Jul 20266.305.656.709
29 Jun 20266.305.656.708
22 Jun 20266.305.656.7010
15 Jun 20266.305.656.7010
8 Jun 20266.305.656.7011
1 Jun 20266.155.656.7012
25 May 20266.155.656.7010
18 May 20266.305.656.709
11 May 20266.305.656.709
4 May 20266.305.656.7010
27 Apr 20266.305.656.707
20 Apr 20266.305.656.709
13 Apr 20266.305.656.709
6 Apr 20266.305.656.709
30 Mar 20266.305.656.709
23 Mar 20266.506.506.501
16 Mar 20265.995.656.7010
9 Mar 20266.305.656.7011
2 Mar 20266.305.656.7010
23 Feb 20266.305.656.709
16 Feb 20266.506.506.501
9 Feb 20266.305.656.7020
2 Feb 20266.506.506.501
26 Jan 20266.305.656.7020
19 Jan 20266.305.656.7010
12 Jan 20266.305.656.7010
5 Jan 20266.305.656.7010
29 Dec 20256.506.506.501
22 Dec 20256.305.656.709
15 Dec 20256.306.306.707
8 Dec 20256.305.656.707
1 Dec 20256.305.656.709
24 Nov 20256.305.656.7010
17 Nov 20256.305.656.709
10 Nov 20256.305.656.709
3 Nov 20256.305.656.709
27 Oct 20256.305.496.709
20 Oct 20256.506.506.501
13 Oct 20256.305.496.7017
RM 6.70

Cheapest near Bentong Segar Enterprise

9 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 5Supermarket 4
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Sdn Bhd Pusat Perniagaan KetariCheapestMini market·~780 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. TB-P1 & TB-P2 (G), Pusat Peniagaan Ketari, BentongRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (Bentong Prima)CheapestMini market·~780 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. P69 (G), Jln Prima 2, Pusat Komersial Bentong PrimaRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (Taman Gemilang)CheapestMini market·~780 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. P14 A GF, Taman GemilangRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  4. 44TF Value Mart Sdn Bhd Bentong 1Supermarket·210 m3 days ago· Pasaraya Lido, Jalan Ah Peng, BentongRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya TF Value Mart Bentong 2Supermarket·~780 mApprox. location3 days ago· Batu 1 Jalan Tras, Bentong, PahangRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  6. 66TMG Express 3000 Sdn Bhd (Caw Bentong Desa Damai)Supermarket·~780 mApprox. location3 days ago· Lot. 17-19, Jalan Bentong-Raub, Mukim BentongRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  7. 77Pasaraya LYC Fresh Sdn. BhdSupermarket·~780 mApprox. location3 days ago· P1-P6, Taman Benus Permai, Bentong PahangRM 6.40/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  8. 88Bentong Segar EnterpriseMini market·0 m3 days ago· NO.77, Jalan Loke Yew, 28700 Bentong, Pahang, Darul MakmurRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  9. 99Dmart Segi Sdn Bhd FELDA Lurah BilutMini market·~780 mApprox. location3 days ago· Dmart Segi Sdn Bhd FELDA Lurah Bilut, FELDA Lurah BilutRM 6.70/ 250 g+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.