price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.65

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.65
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.60
13 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.50+0% · 1Y
6.206.406.606.807.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.506.207.008
28 Sep 20266.506.207.009
21 Sep 20266.506.207.008
14 Sep 20266.506.207.009
7 Sep 20266.506.207.009
24 Aug 20266.506.207.0018
17 Aug 20266.506.207.009
10 Aug 20266.506.206.708
3 Aug 20266.506.207.009
27 Jul 20266.506.207.009
20 Jul 20266.506.207.009
13 Jul 20266.506.207.009
6 Jul 20266.506.207.009
29 Jun 20266.506.207.009
22 Jun 20266.506.207.009
15 Jun 20266.506.207.009
8 Jun 20266.506.207.009
1 Jun 20266.506.207.009
25 May 20266.506.207.009
18 May 20266.506.307.008
11 May 20266.506.207.009
4 May 20266.506.207.009
27 Apr 20266.506.207.009
20 Apr 20266.506.207.009
13 Apr 20266.506.207.009
6 Apr 20266.506.207.009
30 Mar 20266.506.207.008
16 Mar 20266.506.207.0017
9 Mar 20266.506.207.009
2 Mar 20266.506.207.009
23 Feb 20266.506.207.009
9 Feb 20266.506.207.0018
26 Jan 20266.506.207.0018
19 Jan 20266.506.207.009
12 Jan 20266.506.207.008
5 Jan 20266.506.207.008
22 Dec 20256.506.207.008
15 Dec 20256.506.207.008
8 Dec 20256.506.207.008
1 Dec 20256.506.207.008
24 Nov 20256.506.207.008
17 Nov 20256.506.207.008
10 Nov 20256.506.207.008
3 Nov 20256.506.207.008
27 Oct 20256.506.207.008
13 Oct 20256.506.207.0016
RM 5.65Typical RM 6.30RM 6.60

Cheapest near Ansar Mart

13 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesGrocery shop 6Mini market 3Wet market 2Supermarket 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Permint JayaCheapestMini market·~6.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· PT 2022 & PT 2023 (G), Perkedaian Permint Jaya IV, ChenderingRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  2. 22Mydin Kuala IbaiMini market·9.7 km3 days ago· Mydin Mohamed Holdings Berhad, Lot 1584, Jalan Tok Adis, Kuala IbaiRM 6.15/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  3. 33Abd Wahab Abd Kadir (Rhu Muda)Grocery shop·2.8 km3 days ago· Lot 1032F, Kg Rhu MudaRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  4. 44BJ Mart (Waf Gemilang Enterprise)Grocery shop·9.6 km3 days ago· 7150 Kampung Belukar Jambu, Kuala TerengganuRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Ria Mart Kg. LautSupermarket·9.9 km3 days ago· Lambang Kasturi Sdn. Bhd., PT3599-PT3608 Jalan Alam Mutiara 2/1, Tok Molor, Kuala TerengganuRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  6. 66Ansar MartGrocery shop·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 9495 A, Kampung Rhu RenggehRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  7. 77TMG ChenderingSupermarket·~6.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· PT3245, 3246 & 3247 Ground Floor, Chendering Height, Kuala TerengganuRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  8. 88Kedai Runcit HanapiahGrocery shop·~9.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot PT 9721-P, No. 15452, Kampung Bukit Tok Beng, Seberang TakirRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  9. 99Agrobazaar ChenderingGrocery shop·~6.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 2965, Kawasan Perindustrian ChenderingRM 6.40/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  10. 1010Oco MartGrocery shop·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· PT 14660-14664, Taman Tapai IndahRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasar Besar MarangWet market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Bersebelahan Waterfront Marang, Marang, TerengganuRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  12. 1212Pasar Bukit TunggalWet market·~9.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Kg Bukit Tunggal, Bukit TunggalRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasaraya Marang (TR0048869-K)Mini market·1.1 km3 days ago· Lot 435, Kg. Kijing, Marang, TerengganuRM 6.60/ 250 g+5% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.