price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Daging Babas

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.49

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.49
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 6.90
14 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30-3% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.496.9018
28 Sep 20266.305.656.9019
21 Sep 20266.305.496.9019
14 Sep 20266.305.496.9018
7 Sep 20266.305.496.9018
24 Aug 20266.405.496.9036
17 Aug 20266.305.656.9020
10 Aug 20266.405.406.9020
3 Aug 20266.305.497.0019
27 Jul 20266.405.657.0020
20 Jul 20266.305.657.0019
13 Jul 20266.505.657.0019
6 Jul 20266.405.657.0020
29 Jun 20266.305.657.0019
22 Jun 20266.505.657.0019
15 Jun 20266.405.657.0018
8 Jun 20266.505.657.0019
1 Jun 20266.505.657.0019
18 May 20266.505.497.0037
11 May 20266.405.497.0018
4 May 20266.305.656.9018
27 Apr 20266.305.656.9015
20 Apr 20266.305.656.9016
13 Apr 20266.405.656.9016
6 Apr 20266.505.656.9015
30 Mar 20266.505.656.9015
16 Mar 20266.305.496.9015
9 Mar 20266.305.496.9016
2 Mar 20266.305.496.9017
23 Feb 20266.405.496.9016
9 Feb 20266.505.656.9038
26 Jan 20266.505.656.9038
19 Jan 20266.505.656.9019
12 Jan 20266.505.656.9018
5 Jan 20266.505.656.9019
22 Dec 20256.505.656.9020
15 Dec 20256.505.656.9019
8 Dec 20256.505.496.9019
1 Dec 20256.505.656.9018
24 Nov 20256.505.656.9020
17 Nov 20256.505.656.9019
10 Nov 20256.505.496.9019
3 Nov 20256.505.496.9019
27 Oct 20256.505.496.9019
13 Oct 20256.505.496.9038
RM 5.49Typical RM 6.30RM 6.90

Cheapest near 99 Speed Mart (Cawangan Tenang)

14 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 7Mini market 4Grocery shop 2Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya Econsave SegamatCheapestSupermarket·270 m3 days ago· No. 25-39 Jalan Syed Abdul Kadir, Kampung Abdullah, 85000 Segamat JohorRM 5.49/ 250 g-13% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart (Cawangan Tenang)Mini market·0 m3 days ago· No. 8 & 9g, Jalan Emas 1, Taman Segar, Tenang StationRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Sdn Bhd Taman MegaMini market·~340 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. 8 & 9 Jalan Mega 1, Taman MegaRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart SegamatMini market·4.8 km3 days ago· No 4 & 5 (Ground Floor) Jalan Putra 1/5, Bandar Putra, 85000 SegamatRM 5.65/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya BillionSupermarket·90 m3 days ago· No 27, Jln Rose, Bandar Seberang, 85000 Segamat, JohorRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  6. 66Worldcome Mart Sdn BhdSupermarket·~340 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 62-5, Jalan Tenang, Labis JohorRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  7. 77TF Value Mart Sdn Bhd SegamatSupermarket·350 m3 days ago· Lot 1528, PTB 1234, Jalan Genuang, 85000 SegamatRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  8. 88Kedai Runcit AnekaGrocery shop·~1.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 48 & 49, Tenang Station, 85000, Segamat, JohorRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya Nirwana SegamatSupermarket·~1.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Pasaraya Nirwana Segamat, Lot 588, (No 8), Jln Yusof Abd Rahman, 85000 Segamat, JohorRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Awam SegamatWet market·1.2 km3 days ago· Pasar Awam Segamat, Jln Pasar, 85000 Segamat, JohorRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  11. 1111Kedai Runcit Izi MartGrocery shop·4.3 km3 days ago· No 17, Jalan Perdana, Taman Perdana, Bukit Siput, 85020 Segamat, JohorRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  12. 1212Big 10 GrocerSupermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· No. 9 Tingkat Bawah, Jalan Putra 1/4, Bandar IOIRM 6.59/ 250 g+5% vs typical
  13. 1313Yeow Sheng Mini MartMini market·~1.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 23A, 23B-23C, Jalan Tenang, 85300 SegamatRM 6.80/ 250 g+8% vs typical
  14. 1414Pasaraya DenwaySupermarket·~340 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Jalan Hijau, Taman Bandar Jaya, 85300 Labis, JohorRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.