price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.35 typical · from RM 5.55

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.55
Typical
RM 6.35
Highest
RM 7.30
8 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.55Typical RM 6.35RM 7.30

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30-3% · 1Y
345678Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.305.557.3015
28 Sep 20266.504.997.3017
21 Sep 20266.704.997.3018
14 Sep 20266.704.997.3018
7 Sep 20266.704.997.3018
24 Aug 20266.503.997.3035
17 Aug 20266.503.997.3017
10 Aug 20266.503.997.3017
3 Aug 20266.503.997.3016
27 Jul 20266.503.997.3017
20 Jul 20266.503.997.3017
13 Jul 20266.503.997.3017
6 Jul 20266.503.997.3017
29 Jun 20266.504.797.3017
22 Jun 20266.404.997.3016
15 Jun 20266.505.707.3016
8 Jun 20266.504.997.3016
1 Jun 20266.705.097.3016
25 May 20266.255.097.3016
18 May 20266.705.697.3016
11 May 20266.503.897.3017
4 May 20266.503.897.3017
27 Apr 20266.504.807.3017
20 Apr 20266.404.807.3016
13 Apr 20266.354.807.3016
6 Apr 20266.404.807.3016
30 Mar 20266.604.807.3016
16 Mar 20266.904.807.3015
9 Mar 20266.304.807.3015
2 Mar 20266.904.997.3015
23 Feb 20266.504.987.3018
9 Feb 20266.905.707.3035
26 Jan 20266.504.887.3033
19 Jan 20266.505.707.3017
12 Jan 20266.705.957.3016
5 Jan 20266.505.297.3017
22 Dec 20256.505.607.9916
15 Dec 20256.905.607.9915
8 Dec 20256.905.607.9914
1 Dec 20256.504.997.9915
24 Nov 20256.705.397.9916
17 Nov 20256.705.397.9916
10 Nov 20256.505.397.9917
3 Nov 20256.505.597.9917
27 Oct 20256.505.597.3017
13 Oct 20256.505.597.3035

Cheapest near Segi Fresh Ara Damansara

8 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 3Hypermarket 3Wet market 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Tesco Extra Ara DamansaraCheapestHypermarket·1.7 km3 days ago· 2, Jalan PJU 1A/3, Ara Damansara, 47301 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 5.55/ 250 g-13% vs typical
  2. 22Giant Hypermarket Kota DamansaraHypermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· No 16, Jalan PJU 5/1, Kota Damansara, PJU 5, 47810 Petaling JayaRM 5.89/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speed Mart Sdn BhdMini market·100 m3 days ago· A-G-3A & A-G-5, Blok A, No 2, Jalan PJU 1A/41B, Pusat Dagangan NZX, Ara Jaya, 47301 Petaling JayaRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  4. 44Segi Fresh Ara DamansaraSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· J-G-06, J-G-07, J-G-08, Blok J, No 2 Jalan PJU 1A/41B, Pusat Dagangan NZX, Ara Damansara, 47310 Petaling JayaRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  5. 55Hero Market Kelana JayaSupermarket·1.5 km3 days ago· 119, Jalan SS 6/12, SS6, 47301 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  6. 66Pasar Meru KlangWet market·4.1 km3 days ago· Jalan Meru Klang, 40150 Klang, SelangorRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  7. 77AEON Big Subang JayaHypermarket·3.6 km3 days ago· No 3 Jalan SS16/1, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor Darul EhsanRM 6.55/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  8. 88Giant Supermarket Kelana JayaSupermarket·1.5 km3 days ago· Jalan SS 6/3, Pusat Bandar Kelana Jaya, 47301 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 7.30/ 250 g+15% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.