price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.35 typical · from RM 5.49

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.49
Typical
RM 6.35
Highest
RM 7.40
12 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.35-2% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.355.497.408
28 Sep 20266.355.497.408
21 Sep 20266.505.557.407
14 Sep 20266.505.597.409
7 Sep 20266.505.597.409
24 Aug 20266.205.597.4018
17 Aug 20266.505.707.409
10 Aug 20266.505.707.409
3 Aug 20266.505.707.409
27 Jul 20266.505.707.409
20 Jul 20266.505.707.409
13 Jul 20266.505.707.409
6 Jul 20266.505.697.409
29 Jun 20266.655.697.408
22 Jun 20266.505.697.409
15 Jun 20266.505.697.409
8 Jun 20266.505.697.409
1 Jun 20266.505.607.409
25 May 20266.505.697.409
18 May 20266.505.697.409
11 May 20266.505.697.409
4 May 20266.505.697.409
27 Apr 20266.655.697.408
20 Apr 20266.505.707.409
13 Apr 20266.505.707.409
6 Apr 20266.505.707.409
30 Mar 20266.505.707.409
16 Mar 20266.505.707.409
9 Mar 20266.505.707.409
2 Mar 20266.505.707.409
23 Feb 20266.435.707.408
9 Feb 20266.435.707.4016
26 Jan 20266.435.707.4014
19 Jan 20266.555.707.406
12 Jan 20266.605.707.406
5 Jan 20266.605.607.406
22 Dec 20256.505.607.407
15 Dec 20256.505.607.407
8 Dec 20256.505.607.407
1 Dec 20256.505.707.407
24 Nov 20256.505.707.407
17 Nov 20256.505.707.407
10 Nov 20256.505.707.407
3 Nov 20256.706.207.406
27 Oct 20256.505.707.407
13 Oct 20256.505.707.4014
RM 5.49Typical RM 6.35RM 7.40

Cheapest near Pasaraya Poh Lai Sdn. Bhd.

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 9Hypermarket 2Supermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Mydin Kulim HypermarketCheapestHypermarket·1.7 km3 days ago· Keda Mall Kulim PT 4957, Jalan Cendana, Taman Cendana, KulimRM 5.49/ 250 g-14% vs typical
  2. 22Tesco KulimHypermarket·2.8 km3 days ago· No 386, Jalan Lembah Impiana 9, Lembah Impiana 3, 09000 Kulim, KedahRM 5.55/ 250 g-13% vs typical
  3. 33'99 Speedmart 2466 (PG) Taman Seri BerapitMini market·8.4 km3 days ago· No. 15 & 17, Jalan Seri Berapit, Taman Seri Berapit, Bukit MertajamRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart 2510 (PG) Taman UsahaniagaMini market·9.8 km3 days ago· No. 2, 4 & 6, Lorong Usahaniaga 1, Taman Usahaniaga, Bukit MertajamRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Poh Lai Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. 28-32, Lorong Kemuning 1, Taman Kemuning, Kulim, KedahRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  6. 6699 Speedmart 2368 (PG) Taman TampoiMini market·8.9 km3 days ago· No. 2836 & 2837, Jalan Kampung Baru, Taman Tampoi, Bukit MertajamRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  7. 77LS Mart Pasaraya (Kg. Baru)Mini market·8.6 km3 days ago· Taman Sentosa, Jalan Kulim, Bukit MertajamRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  8. 88Home Mart Fresh & Frozen Sdn. BhdMini market·9.3 km3 days ago· 1818, Jalan Rozhan, Bukit MertajamRM 6.90/ 250 g+9% vs typical
  9. 99Carnival Cash & Carry Sdn.bhdMini market·3.0 km3 days ago· NO.139-143 Jalan Putra B, Pusat Perniagaan Putra Kelang Lama, 09000, KulimRM 7.00/ 250 g+10% vs typical
  10. 1010Wonderful Super Mart Shop Sdn BhdSupermarket·8.7 km3 days ago· 2875 Jalan Rozhan, Taman Pusat Perniagaan Rozhan, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 7.29/ 250 g+15% vs typical
  11. 1111Zen Vista Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·6.0 km3 days ago· No. 5-9, Jalan Waja Indah, Taman Waja Indah, Kulim, KedahRM 7.30/ 250 g+15% vs typical
  12. 1212Perniagaan Ban You Sdn BhdMini market·1.7 km3 days ago· 493, 494, 495 Jln Kota Kenari 3, Jln Kota Kenari 3, Taman Kota Kenari, KulimRM 7.40/ 250 g+17% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.