price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.35 typical · from RM 4.90

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 4.90
Typical
RM 6.35
Highest
RM 6.50
6 shops1 shop at this price
RM 4.90Typical RM 6.35RM 6.50

Cheapest near Pasar Mini Hin Seng

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.43+1% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.508.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.434.906.8016
28 Sep 20266.505.496.8015
21 Sep 20266.504.906.8015
14 Sep 20266.434.906.8016
7 Sep 20266.355.506.8015
24 Aug 20266.355.506.8033
17 Aug 20266.335.506.8016
10 Aug 20266.254.906.8016
3 Aug 20266.334.906.8016
27 Jul 20266.335.506.8016
20 Jul 20266.335.506.8016
13 Jul 20266.335.506.8016
6 Jul 20266.435.406.8016
29 Jun 20266.335.406.8016
22 Jun 20266.355.406.8017
15 Jun 20266.335.406.8016
8 Jun 20266.435.406.8016
1 Jun 20266.335.406.8014
25 May 20266.305.406.8016
18 May 20266.504.906.8015
11 May 20266.504.906.8017
4 May 20266.505.406.8017
27 Apr 20266.435.406.8016
20 Apr 20266.435.406.8016
13 Apr 20266.505.406.8012
6 Apr 20266.505.506.8014
30 Mar 20266.434.906.8014
16 Mar 20266.334.906.8014
9 Mar 20266.434.908.0016
2 Mar 20266.505.508.0014
23 Feb 20266.505.508.0015
9 Feb 20266.435.507.0030
26 Jan 20266.355.507.0031
19 Jan 20266.375.507.0016
12 Jan 20266.355.506.8015
5 Jan 20266.375.607.0016
22 Dec 20256.454.907.0016
15 Dec 20256.455.607.0016
8 Dec 20256.505.607.0015
1 Dec 20256.355.606.8015
24 Nov 20256.375.607.0016
17 Nov 20256.355.607.0017
10 Nov 20256.455.607.0016
3 Nov 20256.395.607.0015
27 Oct 20256.375.607.0016
13 Oct 20256.395.607.0029

6 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 3Wet market 1Supermarket 1Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Cash & Carry (BS) Sdn BhdCheapestSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 9855, Jalan Maharaja, Tmn Bagan Serai, 34300, Bagan Serai, PerakRM 4.90/ 250 g-23% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Sg GedongMini market·350 m3 days ago· Ground Floor, No 5&6 Jalan Besar, Kampung Sg Gedong, Bagan SeraiRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Mini Hin SengMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· 187-188 Jalan Kuala Kurau, 34300 Bagan Serai, Perak Darul RidzuanRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  4. 44Super Nyan Nyan Mini MarketMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 1, Jalan Harmoni, Pusat Bandar, Bagan SeraiRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Awam Bagan SeraiWet market·830 m3 days ago· Jalan Raja Syed Tauphy, Kampung Alor Senggut, Bagan Serai, PerakRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  6. 66Kedai Runcit HJ. IbrahimGrocery shop·~8.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No 208, PTG. Tok MahatRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.