price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.35 typical · from RM 5.55

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.55
Typical
RM 6.35
Highest
RM 6.90
6 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.55Typical RM 6.35RM 6.90

Cheapest near Pasar Koperasi Guar Chempedak

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.50+0% · 1Y
5.005.506.006.507.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.505.556.907
28 Sep 20266.505.556.907
21 Sep 20266.505.556.907
14 Sep 20266.505.556.907
7 Sep 20266.505.556.907
24 Aug 20266.505.556.9014
17 Aug 20266.505.556.907
10 Aug 20266.505.556.907
3 Aug 20266.505.556.907
27 Jul 20266.505.556.907
20 Jul 20266.505.556.907
13 Jul 20266.405.556.906
6 Jul 20266.505.556.907
29 Jun 20266.505.556.907
22 Jun 20266.505.556.907
15 Jun 20266.505.556.907
8 Jun 20266.505.556.907
1 Jun 20266.505.556.907
25 May 20266.505.556.907
18 May 20266.505.556.907
11 May 20266.505.556.907
4 May 20266.505.556.907
27 Apr 20266.505.556.907
20 Apr 20266.505.556.907
13 Apr 20266.505.556.907
6 Apr 20266.505.556.907
30 Mar 20266.505.556.907
16 Mar 20266.505.556.907
9 Mar 20266.505.556.907
2 Mar 20266.505.556.907
23 Feb 20266.505.556.907
9 Feb 20266.505.556.9014
26 Jan 20266.505.556.9014
19 Jan 20266.505.556.907
12 Jan 20266.505.556.907
5 Jan 20266.505.556.907
22 Dec 20256.506.306.906
15 Dec 20256.506.306.906
8 Dec 20256.506.306.906
1 Dec 20256.506.306.906
24 Nov 20256.506.306.906
17 Nov 20256.506.306.906
10 Nov 20256.506.306.906
3 Nov 20256.506.306.906
27 Oct 20256.506.306.906
13 Oct 20256.506.306.9012

6 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 5Supermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Longwan Guar ChempedakCheapestSupermarket·270 m3 days ago· NO.1, Kompleks Perniagaan Guar Utama, Jalan Guar Utama, 08800 Guar Chempedak, KedahRM 5.55/ 250 g-13% vs typical
  2. 22Pasaraya Karnival (Jerai) Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·5.0 km3 days ago· No. 42E, Bangunan UTC, Jalan Raya, 08300 Gurun, KedahRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  3. 33Perniagaan Pak Tori Sdn. BhdMini market·9.5 km3 days ago· No 10 & 11, Persiaran Mahsuri, Taman Mahsuri, Sungai Limau Dalam, Yan, KedahRM 6.30/ 250 g-1% vs typical
  4. 44Ban Eng HuatMini market·~4.7 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 312-B, Simpang Pasir Jeniang, Gurun Kedah Darul AmanRM 6.40/ 250 g+1% vs typical
  5. 55Belida Mart EnterpriseMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· GM 3047, Mukim Sala Besar, Batu 18, Guar Chempedak, Gurun KedahRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  6. 66MCM Utara TradingMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 97A, Jalan Alor Star, Pekan Guar, Guar Chempedak, Kedah Darul AmanRM 6.90/ 250 g+9% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.