price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.35 typical · from RM 5.90

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.90
Typical
RM 6.35
Highest
RM 6.70
3 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.90Typical RM 6.35RM 6.70

Cheapest near Pasar Gopeng

3 shops priced it in the last 14 days

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.50+3% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.508.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.504.906.8036
28 Sep 20266.255.496.8038
21 Sep 20266.204.506.8030
14 Sep 20266.204.906.8033
7 Sep 20266.285.298.0032
24 Aug 20266.204.908.0062
17 Aug 20266.204.908.0033
10 Aug 20266.284.908.0032
3 Aug 20266.204.906.8030
27 Jul 20266.255.506.8032
20 Jul 20266.205.506.8033
13 Jul 20266.205.508.0033
6 Jul 20266.205.508.0033
29 Jun 20266.205.508.0033
22 Jun 20266.255.508.0036
15 Jun 20266.355.508.0029
8 Jun 20266.335.508.0030
1 Jun 20266.205.508.0032
25 May 20266.204.908.0033
18 May 20266.204.908.0034
11 May 20266.204.906.8034
4 May 20266.205.506.8034
27 Apr 20266.204.806.8030
20 Apr 20266.255.506.6032
13 Apr 20266.295.506.5533
6 Apr 20266.205.496.7533
30 Mar 20266.055.496.8034
16 Mar 20266.204.856.8032
9 Mar 20266.204.906.8027
2 Mar 20266.205.496.8029
23 Feb 20266.295.506.7529
9 Feb 20266.305.506.8068
26 Jan 20266.285.506.8066
19 Jan 20266.305.506.7632
12 Jan 20266.355.506.7634
5 Jan 20266.425.606.8034
22 Dec 20256.354.906.8035
15 Dec 20256.355.606.8031
8 Dec 20256.305.606.8036
1 Dec 20255.995.606.8037
24 Nov 20256.105.606.8037
17 Nov 20256.305.606.8037
10 Nov 20256.355.606.8038
3 Nov 20256.355.456.8038
27 Oct 20256.305.456.8037
13 Oct 20256.305.496.8075
All shop typesWet market 1Supermarket 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
Only 3 shops within 5 km.
  1. 1199 Speedmart RTC GopengCheapestMini market·~230 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 47 & 49 (Ground Floor), Jalan Mewah 1, Pusat Perniagaan GopengRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  2. 22Mydin RTC GopengSupermarket·~230 mApprox. location3 days ago· Kampung Kepayang, GopengRM 6.35/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar GopengWet market·0 m3 days ago· Pekan Gopeng, 31600, Gopeng PerakRM 6.70/ 250 g+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.