price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 4.95

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 4.95
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 7.00
13 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.50+0% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.504.957.0020
28 Sep 20266.504.997.3019
21 Sep 20266.504.907.3020
14 Sep 20266.504.907.3020
7 Sep 20266.504.997.3020
24 Aug 20266.655.507.3036
17 Aug 20266.505.507.3020
10 Aug 20266.504.907.3021
3 Aug 20266.504.907.3020
27 Jul 20266.635.507.3022
20 Jul 20266.765.557.3021
13 Jul 20266.765.707.3019
6 Jul 20266.505.697.3017
29 Jun 20266.505.207.3019
22 Jun 20266.505.207.0021
15 Jun 20266.505.207.3021
8 Jun 20266.505.207.0020
1 Jun 20266.505.207.3022
25 May 20266.505.207.3023
18 May 20266.354.907.3023
11 May 20266.354.907.0021
4 May 20266.505.207.0020
27 Apr 20266.505.207.3022
20 Apr 20266.505.207.0019
13 Apr 20266.505.207.0021
6 Apr 20266.785.497.3020
30 Mar 20266.504.857.3022
16 Mar 20266.504.857.0019
9 Mar 20266.504.857.0020
2 Mar 20266.505.497.3021
23 Feb 20266.705.497.3021
9 Feb 20266.705.707.3041
26 Jan 20266.765.607.3035
19 Jan 20266.765.607.3017
12 Jan 20266.735.607.3018
5 Jan 20266.735.607.3020
22 Dec 20256.784.907.3022
15 Dec 20256.855.607.3018
8 Dec 20256.805.607.3019
1 Dec 20256.735.607.3022
24 Nov 20256.705.607.0021
17 Nov 20256.755.607.3018
10 Nov 20256.805.707.3015
3 Nov 20256.354.997.0015
27 Oct 20256.504.996.9515
13 Oct 20256.505.496.9535
RM 4.95Typical RM 6.30RM 7.00

Cheapest near Pasar Besar Seremban

13 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 6Hypermarket 3Wet market 2Mini market 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya Econsave Forest HeightCheapestSupermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· Lot PT 20987 & PT 20988., Seremban Forest Height, 70450 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 4.95/ 250 g-21% vs typical
  2. 22Tesco Seremban JayaHypermarket·2.1 km3 days ago· N0 12264, Jalan Seremban Jaya, Taman Seremban Jaya, 70400 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 5.55/ 250 g-12% vs typical
  3. 33Tesco Seremban 2Hypermarket·3.1 km3 days ago· No. 1, Jln Haruan 2 Bkt Kepayang, 70300 Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 5.70/ 250 g-10% vs typical
  4. 44Big 10 Grocer RahangSupermarket·3.8 km3 days ago· Pusat Komersial, 22, Jalan PKBB 2, Bukit BlossomRM 5.99/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  5. 55AEON (Seremban 2)Supermarket·4.2 km3 days ago· 112, Persiaran S2 B1, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.09/ 250 g-3% vs typical
  6. 66Segi Fresh SikamatSupermarket·3.1 km3 days ago· 256, Jalan Bkt Coral 11, Taman Bukit Coral, SerembanRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  7. 77Family Store SikamatSupermarket·3.5 km3 days ago· NO.10-12, Lorong Desa Kiara 2/3, Taman Desa Kiara, 70400 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  8. 88Mydin Seremban 2Hypermarket·730 m3 days ago· Lot 31156, Persiaran S2 B7, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.35/ 250 g+1% vs typical
  9. 99Hup Hin ChanMini market·~930 mApprox. location3 days ago· 211 & 212, Jalan Labu, Taman Bukit Kepayang, SerembanRM 6.80/ 250 g+8% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Mini Sri SegarMini market·2.9 km3 days ago· 3-G, Jalan Bukit Galena 1, Taman Bukit Galena, SerembanRM 6.80/ 250 g+8% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasar Besar SerembanWet market·0 m3 days ago· Jln Pasar Besar Seremban 70000, Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical
  12. 1212Family Store Seremban 2Supermarket·~930 mApprox. location3 days ago· S-Two Family Store Sdn. BHD919-922 J, Alan S2 F23GARDEN Homes Seremban, 27030 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasar AmpanganWet market·2.8 km3 days ago· Pasar Awam Ampangan, 70400 Ampangan, Seremban., Negeri SembilanRM 7.00/ 250 g+11% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.