price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.35 typical · from RM 5.90

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.90
Typical
RM 6.35
Highest
RM 6.90
6 shops2 shops at this price
RM 5.90Typical RM 6.35RM 6.90

Cheapest near Jimat Minimarks Sdn Bhd

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.50+1% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.508.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.504.907.7024
28 Sep 20266.205.297.7023
21 Sep 20266.204.907.7023
14 Sep 20266.204.907.7023
7 Sep 20266.205.297.7022
24 Aug 20266.204.907.5050
17 Aug 20266.204.907.5024
10 Aug 20266.204.907.2923
3 Aug 20266.204.907.5024
27 Jul 20266.305.557.5025
20 Jul 20266.355.507.5025
13 Jul 20266.305.707.5025
6 Jul 20266.435.707.5026
29 Jun 20266.505.557.5026
22 Jun 20266.505.507.5025
15 Jun 20266.405.507.5026
8 Jun 20266.505.507.5025
1 Jun 20266.504.907.5025
25 May 20266.504.907.5024
18 May 20266.504.907.5024
11 May 20266.504.907.5025
4 May 20266.504.807.5025
27 Apr 20266.504.807.5024
20 Apr 20266.504.807.5023
13 Apr 20266.504.807.5024
6 Apr 20266.505.497.5024
30 Mar 20266.284.807.5024
16 Mar 20266.504.907.5023
9 Mar 20266.434.907.5024
2 Mar 20266.435.497.5024
23 Feb 20266.355.497.5021
9 Feb 20266.205.507.5043
26 Jan 20266.495.507.5042
19 Jan 20266.495.507.5019
12 Jan 20266.505.607.5020
5 Jan 20266.535.607.5020
29 Dec 20257.307.307.301
22 Dec 20256.494.907.5023
15 Dec 20256.505.597.5023
8 Dec 20256.505.597.5021
1 Dec 20256.425.597.5024
24 Nov 20256.355.597.5025
17 Nov 20256.305.597.5025
10 Nov 20256.495.597.5025
3 Nov 20256.425.597.5024
27 Oct 20256.495.497.5025
13 Oct 20256.425.407.5046

6 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 5Supermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11'99 Speedmart 2466 (PG) Taman Seri BerapitCheapestMini market·2.3 km3 days ago· No. 15 & 17, Jalan Seri Berapit, Taman Seri Berapit, Bukit MertajamRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart 2510 (PG) Taman UsahaniagaCheapestMini market·4.2 km3 days ago· No. 2, 4 & 6, Lorong Usahaniaga 1, Taman Usahaniaga, Bukit MertajamRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  3. 33LS Mart Pasaraya (TDD)Mini market·4.6 km3 days ago· 15, Lebuh Nangka 2, Taman Desa Damai, Bukit MertajamRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  4. 44Chop Hup LeeMini market·~4.4 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 9, 11 Jalan Rusa, Taman SelamatRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  5. 55Bertam Mini MartMini market·4.6 km3 days ago· 19 Jalan Persiaran Seksyen 4/6, Bandar Putra BertamRM 6.80/ 250 g+7% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya EconoSupermarket·280 m3 days ago· No 1365, 1365A & 1365B, Mukim 20, Kubang SemangRM 6.90/ 250 g+9% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.