price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 4.90

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 4.90
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 7.90
17 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.30-2% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.508.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.304.907.9017
28 Sep 20266.295.507.9019
21 Sep 20266.494.906.9017
14 Sep 20266.404.906.9018
7 Sep 20266.255.506.9016
24 Aug 20266.295.506.9033
17 Aug 20266.205.506.9019
10 Aug 20266.294.906.9017
3 Aug 20266.294.906.9019
27 Jul 20266.255.506.9020
20 Jul 20266.255.506.9020
13 Jul 20266.295.506.9019
6 Jul 20266.295.506.9019
29 Jun 20266.295.506.9019
22 Jun 20266.305.506.9019
15 Jun 20266.305.506.9019
8 Jun 20266.305.506.8018
1 Jun 20266.295.506.8018
25 May 20266.205.506.8017
18 May 20266.204.906.8017
11 May 20266.204.906.8017
4 May 20266.205.696.9015
27 Apr 20266.204.806.9017
20 Apr 20266.294.806.9017
13 Apr 20266.204.806.9017
6 Apr 20266.204.806.9017
30 Mar 20266.204.806.9015
16 Mar 20266.104.856.7514
9 Mar 20266.205.806.8013
2 Mar 20266.205.496.7515
23 Feb 20266.205.706.7615
9 Feb 20266.205.706.7631
26 Jan 20266.205.706.7529
19 Jan 20266.245.706.7614
12 Jan 20266.305.706.9015
5 Jan 20266.395.606.9018
22 Dec 20256.354.906.9018
15 Dec 20256.355.606.9018
8 Dec 20256.205.606.7615
1 Dec 20256.105.606.8018
24 Nov 20256.205.606.9019
17 Nov 20256.205.606.9020
10 Nov 20256.305.606.9019
3 Nov 20256.305.606.9019
27 Oct 20256.205.596.9019
13 Oct 20256.405.606.9032
RM 4.90Typical RM 6.30RM 7.90

Cheapest near Econsave Cash & Carry (MJ) Sdn. Bhd. (Setiawan)

17 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 5Mini market 5Grocery shop 4Wet market 2Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Econsave Cash & Carry (MJ) Sdn. Bhd. (Setiawan)CheapestSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location2 days ago· (Co.reg. 631406-V) Medan Sejahtera, 32000 Setiawan, PerakRM 4.90/ 250 g-22% vs typical
  2. 2
2
Segi Cash & Carry Bandar BaruSupermarket·970 m2 days ago· No 11 -13g, Jalan SM 1C/15, Fasa 1C4, Bandar Baru, Seri Manjung
RM 5.59/ 250 g-11% vs typical
  • 3399 Speedmart Seri ManjungMini market·690 m2 days ago· (519537-x)(1997) PK Seri Manjung, No. 66 & 67 (G), Persiaran 2B, Fasa 2B, 32040 Seri Manjung, PerakRM 5.90/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  • 4499 Speedmart Bandar Baru Seri ManjungMini market·~1.8 kmApprox. location2 days ago· No 40 & 41(g), Bandar Baru Seri Manjung, Fasa 1C4, Seri ManjungRM 5.90/ 250 g-6% vs typical
  • 55Kedai Runcit ThinogaranGrocery shop·~0 mApprox. location2 days ago· NO.1 & 2, Taman Damai Jaya, 32400 Ayer Tawar, PerakRM 6.00/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  • 66Pasaraya L&LMini market·~0 mApprox. location2 days ago· No 64 & 65, Medan Sri Sentosa, Ayer TawarRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  • 77First Ocean TradingGrocery shop·1.1 km2 days ago· No 602-604, Lorong Kurau 3, Taman Samudera, Seri ManjungRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  • 88TF Value Mart Sri ManjungSupermarket·1.1 km2 days ago· (Co. No. 482123-U) GST No 000184401920 No. 2477, Taman Samudera, 32040 Seri Manjung, PerakRM 6.29/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 99Express MartGrocery shop·870 m2 days ago· L-11, Jalan SM 1C/12, Bandar Baru Seri Manjung, Seri ManjungRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  • 1010Super Billion MartMini market·~1.8 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Gerai 23-31, Orong Kurau 3, Medan Samudera, Seri ManjungRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  • 1111Hasil Laut N-5Grocery shop·~3.1 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Lot 66-67, Jalan Senawi, SitiawanRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  • 1212Pasar Awam SitiawanWet market·~3.1 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Jalan Senawi, 32000 Sitiawan, PerakRM 6.50/ 250 g+3% vs typical
  • 1313Pasaraya Billion Jalan LumutSupermarket·1.4 km2 days ago· GF-31 Ground Floor, Billion Shopping Center Sri Manjung, no:5260 & 5261 Mukim Lumut, Seri Manjung, PerakRM 6.70/ 250 g+6% vs typical
  • 1414AEON Co. (M) Bhd Seri Manjung StoreHypermarket·1.9 km2 days ago· 1ST Floor, Management Office, Pusat Perniagaan Manjung Point 3, 32040 Seri Manjung, PerakRM 6.76/ 250 g+7% vs typical
  • 1515Puvi Seventy Three Mini ShopMini market·490 m2 days ago· No 2260, Jalan Lumut, Taman Samudera, ManjungRM 6.80/ 250 g+8% vs typical
  • 1616Pasaraya BSK Seri ManjungSupermarket·1.2 km2 days ago· No 594-598, Lorong Kurau 3, Taman Samudera, Seri ManjungRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical
  • 1717Pasar Awam Seri ManjungWet market·560 m2 days ago· 32040 Seri Manjung, PerakRM 7.90/ 250 g+25% vs typical
  • Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.