price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ayam dan Daging Adabi

250 g

RM 6.35 typical · from RM 5.90

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.90
Typical
RM 6.35
Highest
RM 6.89
18 shops7 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.50+3% · 1Y
45678Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.505.906.9021
28 Sep 20266.205.907.0022
21 Sep 20266.205.907.0023
14 Sep 20266.205.907.0024
7 Sep 20266.205.907.0024
24 Aug 20266.205.597.0038
17 Aug 20266.205.907.0019
10 Aug 20266.205.907.7019
3 Aug 20266.505.907.7020
27 Jul 20266.255.907.7020
20 Jul 20266.255.907.7020
13 Jul 20266.295.507.7020
6 Jul 20266.295.907.7019
29 Jun 20266.205.907.7019
22 Jun 20266.205.907.7019
15 Jun 20266.205.907.7019
8 Jun 20266.205.907.7020
1 Jun 20266.205.907.7020
25 May 20266.205.907.7020
18 May 20266.205.907.7020
11 May 20266.205.907.7020
4 May 20266.205.907.7020
27 Apr 20266.205.907.7018
20 Apr 20266.205.907.7018
13 Apr 20266.205.907.7018
6 Apr 20266.205.907.7018
30 Mar 20266.095.697.7017
16 Mar 20265.995.697.7018
9 Mar 20266.205.907.7018
2 Mar 20266.204.497.7018
23 Feb 20266.205.907.7020
9 Feb 20266.204.597.7039
26 Jan 20266.204.597.7040
19 Jan 20266.504.597.7019
12 Jan 20266.505.907.7019
5 Jan 20266.505.757.7020
22 Dec 20256.505.757.0019
15 Dec 20256.505.757.0017
8 Dec 20256.505.757.0016
1 Dec 20256.505.757.0019
24 Nov 20255.995.757.0019
17 Nov 20255.995.757.0019
10 Nov 20256.405.757.0019
3 Nov 20256.355.757.0020
27 Oct 20256.244.497.0020
13 Oct 20256.294.997.0039
RM 5.90Typical RM 6.35RM 6.89

Cheapest near 99 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (2996 PH Medan Mewah)

18 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 7Grocery shop 5Mini market 5Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart (Taman Jadi)CheapestMini market·0 m3 days ago· No 2 & 4, Jalan Jadi 4, Taman Jadi, Jalan Endau-RompinRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  2. 2
2
99 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (2996 PH Medan Mewah)CheapestMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No. MM 137 & MM 138(g), Jalan Medan Mewah 11, Muadzam Shah
RM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  • 33Mari Mari Freshmart (Muadzam) Sdn BhdCheapestSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 1, Jalan Makmur 7, Bandar Satelit, Muadzam ShahRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  • 44Syarikat Perniagaan Bee HuatCheapestGrocery shop·0 m3 days ago· No. 13, 14, 15, Jln. Rompin Jaya Utama, Kuala RompinRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  • 55Pasaraya Bee Huat Sdn BhdCheapestGrocery shop·1.8 km3 days ago· No. 13, 14, Jalan Idaman Jaya 1, Taman Idaman Jaya, Kuala RompinRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  • 6699 Speed Mart (Jalan Wawasan B.baru)CheapestMini market·5.2 km3 days ago· No. 25 & 26 (GF), Jalan Wawasan B.baru, Kuala RompinRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  • 7799 Speed Mart (Taman Puteri Indah Utama)CheapestMini market·~5.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· No. 07 & 08(gf), Taman Puteri Indah Utama, Kuala RompinRM 5.90/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  • 88Pasaraya BS Tanjong GemokSupermarket·~5.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· BH16, 17, 18 & 19, Jalan Sehala Taman Wawasan 01, Tanjung Gemok, Kuala RompinRM 6.10/ 250 g-4% vs typical
  • 9999 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (2291 PH Bandar Satelit)Mini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 1 (G), Jalan Makmur 8, Bandar Satelit, Muadzam ShahRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  • 1010Pasaraya Gemilang Muadzam Sdn BhdSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· MM 151, MM 152 dan MM 153, Jalan Medan Mewah 11, Muadzam ShahRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 1111Tunas Manja (Muadzam Shah) Sdn. Bhd.Supermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· Lot. PT232, Mukim Bebar, Muadzam ShahRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 1212Tunas Manja Rompin Sdn.bhd.Supermarket·0 m3 days ago· PT 2269 & PT 2270, Depan Bandar Baru, Kuala Rompin, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 1313Tunas Manja Supermarket (Bandar Muadzam Shah) Sdn BhdSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· No 228-233, Taman Medan Mewah, Muadzam ShahRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 1414MZD Aman Jaya EnterpriseGrocery shop·1.7 km3 days ago· NO.4, Jalan Aman Jaya 1, Taman Aman Jaya Sungai PuteriRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 1515Kedai Runcit MaidinGrocery shop·~5.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· E2-7089, Kampung Bahagia, Kuala RompinRM 6.50/ 250 g+2% vs typical
  • 1616Chop Soon HengGrocery shop·~5.5 kmApprox. location3 days ago· NO.2, Kedai Jalan Selesa Jaya 1, Taman Selesa Jaya, Kuala RompinRM 6.60/ 250 g+4% vs typical
  • 1717Pasar Basah RompinWet market·0 m3 days ago· Jalan Pasar Rompin, Kuala RompinRM 6.80/ 250 g+7% vs typical
  • 1818BS Freshmart Muadzam ShahSupermarket·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· 217, 218, 219 & 220, Jalan Medan MewahRM 6.89/ 250 g+9% vs typical
  • Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.