price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsSpices (packed)

Serbuk Kari Ikan Adabi

250 g

RM 6.30 typical · from RM 5.89

Sizes & grades
Ikan Babas250 g · RM 6.30Daging Babas250 g · RM 6.35Ayam dan Daging Adabi250 g · RM 6.55Ikan Adabi250 g · RM 6.55
Cheapest
RM 5.89
Typical
RM 6.30
Highest
RM 7.00
13 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 6.50+0% · 1Y
4.505.005.506.006.507.007.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20266.504.957.0021
28 Sep 20266.504.997.0021
21 Sep 20266.504.907.0021
14 Sep 20266.504.907.3021
7 Sep 20266.504.997.3021
24 Aug 20266.635.507.3042
17 Aug 20266.505.507.0021
10 Aug 20266.504.907.0021
3 Aug 20266.504.906.9519
27 Jul 20266.755.507.0021
20 Jul 20266.785.507.0020
13 Jul 20266.805.507.0019
6 Jul 20266.505.207.0019
29 Jun 20266.505.207.0020
22 Jun 20266.505.207.0021
15 Jun 20266.505.207.0019
8 Jun 20266.505.207.0021
1 Jun 20266.505.207.0021
25 May 20266.505.207.0020
18 May 20266.434.907.0020
11 May 20266.504.906.9519
4 May 20266.505.206.9520
27 Apr 20266.635.207.0020
20 Apr 20266.505.207.0020
13 Apr 20266.505.207.0020
6 Apr 20266.635.197.0020
30 Mar 20266.504.856.9520
16 Mar 20266.504.856.9520
9 Mar 20266.504.856.9519
2 Mar 20266.505.506.9521
23 Feb 20266.505.506.9520
9 Feb 20266.505.606.9542
26 Jan 20266.595.607.0041
19 Jan 20266.635.607.0020
12 Jan 20266.755.997.0019
5 Jan 20266.505.607.0020
22 Dec 20256.504.907.0019
15 Dec 20256.505.607.0017
8 Dec 20256.505.607.0020
1 Dec 20256.505.607.0021
24 Nov 20256.505.607.0020
17 Nov 20256.505.607.0021
10 Nov 20256.505.607.0019
3 Nov 20256.504.997.0019
27 Oct 20256.504.997.0018
13 Oct 20256.505.607.0042
RM 5.89Typical RM 6.30RM 7.00

Cheapest near Darussalam Mini Mart

13 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 6Hypermarket 4Wet market 2Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Giant SenawangCheapestHypermarket·3.4 km3 days ago· Lot 571, Jalan Senawang, Taman Komersial Senawang, 70450, Senawang, Negeri SembilanRM 5.89/ 250 g-7% vs typical
  2. 22Big 10 Grocer RahangSupermarket·1.0 km3 days ago· Pusat Komersial, 22, Jalan PKBB 2, Bukit BlossomRM 5.99/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  3. 33Tesco Seremban JayaHypermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· N0 12264, Jalan Seremban Jaya, Taman Seremban Jaya, 70400 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 5.99/ 250 g-5% vs typical
  4. 44AEON (Seremban 2)Supermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· 112, Persiaran S2 B1, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.09/ 250 g-3% vs typical
  5. 55Segi Fresh SikamatSupermarket·5.0 km3 days ago· 256, Jalan Bkt Coral 11, Taman Bukit Coral, SerembanRM 6.20/ 250 g-2% vs typical
  6. 66Tesco Seremban 2Hypermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· No. 1, Jln Haruan 2 Bkt Kepayang, 70300 Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 6.29/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  7. 77Family Store SikamatSupermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· NO.10-12, Lorong Desa Kiara 2/3, Taman Desa Kiara, 70400 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.30/ 250 g±0% vs typical
  8. 88Mydin Seremban 2Hypermarket·3.2 km3 days ago· Lot 31156, Persiaran S2 B7, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.35/ 250 g+1% vs typical
  9. 99Hup Hin ChanMini market·~2.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 211 & 212, Jalan Labu, Taman Bukit Kepayang, SerembanRM 6.80/ 250 g+8% vs typical
  10. 1010Family Store Seremban 2Supermarket·~2.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· S-Two Family Store Sdn. BHD919-922 J, Alan S2 F23GARDEN Homes Seremban, 27030 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasar Besar SerembanWet market·3.2 km3 days ago· Jln Pasar Besar Seremban 70000, Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 6.90/ 250 g+10% vs typical
  12. 1212Family Store Rasah JayaSupermarket·3.3 km3 days ago· No. 3745 & 3746, Jalan RJ 6/12 Taman Rasah Jaya, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 6.95/ 250 g+10% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasar AmpanganWet market·1.8 km3 days ago· Pasar Awam Ampangan, 70400 Ampangan, Seremban., Negeri SembilanRM 7.00/ 250 g+11% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.