price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomeDry goodsOnions & garlic

Bawang Kecil Merah Import (China)

1kg

RM 5.90 typical · from RM 2.99

Sizes & grades
Besar Kuning/Holland1kg · RM 4.00Putih Import (China)1kg · RM 9.00Besar Import (India)1kg · RM 4.00Kecil Merah Rose Import (India)1kg · RM 6.90Kecil Merah Biasa Import (India)1kg · RM 4.99Besar Import (China)1kg · RM 3.20Kecil Merah Import (Thailand)1kg · RM 12.00Kecil Merah Import (China)1kg · RM 5.90Besar Import (Pakistan)1kg · RM 3.90Kecil Merah Import (Myanmar)1kg · RM 5.00
Cheapest
RM 2.99
Typical
RM 5.90
Highest
RM 8.00
30 shops1 shop at this price
RM 5.00Typical RM 5.90RM 6.90

Cheapest in All of Malaysia

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 5.90+7% · 1Y
02468101214Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20265.902.998.0059
5 Oct 20265.903.908.0037
28 Sep 20265.903.008.0043
21 Sep 20265.903.908.50129
14 Sep 20265.903.208.5093
7 Sep 20265.002.198.5067
31 Aug 20264.003.207.0047
24 Aug 20265.002.2011.0061
17 Aug 20264.001.597.0083
10 Aug 20264.001.597.0080
3 Aug 20263.291.997.0068
27 Jul 20263.801.907.0058
20 Jul 20264.991.908.0057
13 Jul 20264.991.907.0054
6 Jul 20265.001.908.0066
29 Jun 20265.001.908.5067
22 Jun 20265.001.908.5068
15 Jun 20265.001.908.5049
8 Jun 20265.001.908.5066
1 Jun 20265.001.909.9045
25 May 20265.001.908.5056
18 May 20265.001.9010.0081
11 May 20265.001.7910.9081
4 May 20265.001.909.9075
27 Apr 20265.901.909.9057
20 Apr 20266.002.299.9080
13 Apr 20266.001.999.99100
6 Apr 20266.001.999.9979
30 Mar 20266.002.8013.0096
23 Mar 20265.991.9913.0092
16 Mar 20265.001.9913.0064
9 Mar 20265.002.2915.00141
2 Mar 20266.991.9913.50189
23 Feb 20266.282.2915.00173
16 Feb 20265.002.4014.0097
9 Feb 20266.991.9914.00175
2 Feb 20266.001.9913.90144
26 Jan 20267.901.9915.00142
19 Jan 20267.001.9915.00145
12 Jan 20265.901.9914.99139
5 Jan 20265.902.4913.90138
29 Dec 20255.901.9913.90145
22 Dec 20255.902.299.99139
15 Dec 20255.902.299.99136
8 Dec 20255.902.509.90146
1 Dec 20255.902.499.90148
24 Nov 20255.901.999.90171
17 Nov 20255.901.9910.00164
10 Nov 20255.001.9910.00159
3 Nov 20255.901.9910.00157
27 Oct 20255.001.697.50178
20 Oct 20255.501.695.90124
13 Oct 20255.502.496.00161
30 shops priced it in the last 14 days
All shop typesSupermarket 17Wet market 6Mini market 5Grocery shop 2
  1. 11Pasar Mini SnofaMini market·Gombak, Selangor3 days ago· SH 29, Taman Greenwood, 68100 Batu Caves, SelangorRM 5.00/ 1kg-15% vs typical
  2. 22Nusantara Freshmart Sdn. Bhd.Mini market·Bera, Pahangyesterday· No. 1 & 3, Jalamn Chengal Indah 1, Taman Chengal Indah, Bandar BeraRM 5.99/ 1kg+2% vs typical
  3. 33Pasar Mini RamliMini market·Kuala Selangor, Selangor3 days ago· No 9, Jalan Ksu 1, Taman Kuala Selangor, 45000 Kuala SelangorRM 6.00/ 1kg+2% vs typical
  4. 44LK Fresh MarketMini market·Sabak Bernam, Selangor3 days ago· PT 7436 & PT 7437, Jalan Panchang Bedena, 45300 Sungai BesarRM 6.90/ 1kg+17% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Hong HengMini market·Kuala Selangor, Selangor3 days ago· No 42, 44 Pusat Bandar Tankong Karang, 45500 Tanjong KarangRM 6.90/ 1kg+17% vs typical