price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.02

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.02
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.20
18 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40+1% · 1Y
7.808.008.208.408.608.809.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.108.908
28 Sep 20268.408.108.907
21 Sep 20268.408.108.909
14 Sep 20268.308.108.408
7 Sep 20268.408.108.909
24 Aug 20268.408.108.9018
17 Aug 20268.408.108.909
10 Aug 20268.408.108.909
3 Aug 20268.408.108.909
27 Jul 20268.408.108.9010
20 Jul 20268.408.108.909
13 Jul 20268.408.108.9010
6 Jul 20268.408.108.9010
29 Jun 20268.408.108.9010
22 Jun 20268.408.108.9010
15 Jun 20268.408.108.909
8 Jun 20268.408.108.909
1 Jun 20268.408.108.909
25 May 20268.408.108.909
18 May 20268.408.108.909
11 May 20268.408.108.909
4 May 20268.408.108.909
27 Apr 20268.408.108.909
20 Apr 20268.408.108.907
13 Apr 20268.408.108.908
6 Apr 20268.408.108.908
30 Mar 20268.408.108.908
16 Mar 20268.408.108.908
9 Mar 20268.408.108.907
2 Mar 20268.408.108.907
23 Feb 20268.408.108.907
9 Feb 20268.408.108.9016
26 Jan 20268.408.108.9015
19 Jan 20268.408.108.908
12 Jan 20268.408.108.908
5 Jan 20268.408.108.907
22 Dec 20258.408.108.908
15 Dec 20258.288.108.906
8 Dec 20258.408.108.908
1 Dec 20258.408.108.908
24 Nov 20258.408.108.909
17 Nov 20258.408.108.909
10 Nov 20258.408.108.909
3 Nov 20258.408.108.908
27 Oct 20258.408.108.909
13 Oct 20258.357.908.9018
RM 8.02Typical RM 8.40RM 9.20

Cheapest near Whole Foods Express Sdn Bhd

18 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 15Mini market 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11The Store (Sri Petaling)CheapestSupermarket·4.3 km3 days ago· Lot 24211, Jalan Radin Tengah, Bandar Baru Sri PetalingRM 8.02/ 1kg-5% vs typical
  2. 22Hero Mart Jalan GasingMini market·280 m3 days ago· Jalan 5/51, Bukit Gasing, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33Kedai Runcit Balkees EnterpriseGrocery shop·1.8 km3 days ago· NO.6, Jalan Sri Sentosa, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  4. 44Econsave Cash and Carry (Scott Garden)Supermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· The Scott Garden, 289, Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55Mema's Grocer Sri PetalingSupermarket·4.2 km3 days ago· G-02 Hijauan Aster Sri Petaling, Jalan 2/149 Taman Salak Selatan 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66AEON Maxvalu the Prime (Sphere Bangsar South)Supermarket·3.0 km3 days ago· LG-1A & 1B, Level Lower Ground, the Sphere, NO.1, Avenue 1, Bangsar South, NO.8, Jalan KerinchiRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77AEON (Mid Valley)Supermarket·4.3 km3 days ago· 1st FLOOR, UNIT AT3, MID VALLEY MEGAMALL, MID VALLEY CITY, LINGKARAN SYED PUTRARM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88Checkers Cash & Carry (Tmn Sri Sentosa)Supermarket·1.6 km3 days ago· Lot 29-42 & 29-45, Jalan Sri Sentosa 8, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Jaya Grocer (Pearl Shopping Galery)Supermarket·1.7 km3 days ago· Lot G10 (Ground Floor), Pearl Point Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Baba Dona SupermartMini market·2.6 km3 days ago· No. 1, 2, 3 & 3A, Pantai Galleria, Jalan Pantai MurniRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Pusat Perniagaan Matahari Sdn BhdSupermarket·3.4 km3 days ago· 1, Jalan PJS 2/18, Taman Maju Jaya, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Jaya Grocer (the Gardens Mid Valley)Supermarket·4.1 km3 days ago· Lot LG 229, Lower Ground Floor, the Gardens Mall, Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed PutraRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  13. 1313Star Grocer Sdn BhdSupermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· No 2, Jalan 20/16 Paramount Garden, 46300 Petaling JayaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  14. 1414Village Grocer (KL Gateway Mall)Supermarket·3.2 km3 days ago· LG1.18, LG1.19 & LG1.20, Pusat Beli Belah KL Gateway Mall, NO.2, Jalan Kerinchi, Gerbang Kerinchi LestariRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  15. 1515NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  16. 1616Ben's Independent Grocer (B.i.g)Supermarket·2.2 km3 days ago· G-01, Ground Floor, Pearl Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.70/ 1kg+4% vs typical
  17. 1717Pasaraya HM (Hock Mei Trading Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·2.8 km3 days ago· No 1, Block B, C &D, Jalan PJS 3/2, Petaling Jaya Selatan, 46000 Petaling JayaRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical
  18. 1818De Market (KNL Market Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·3.5 km3 days ago· 1ST Floor, Podium Block, Faber Towers, Jalan Desa Bahagia, Taman DesaRM 9.20/ 1kg+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.