price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.10

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.10
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.20
16 shops3 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40-1% · 1Y
678910Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.108.508
28 Sep 20268.408.108.507
21 Sep 20268.438.108.508
14 Sep 20268.308.108.505
7 Sep 20268.356.108.506
24 Aug 20268.408.308.5014
17 Aug 20268.408.308.508
10 Aug 20268.408.308.508
3 Aug 20268.408.308.708
27 Jul 20268.408.308.708
20 Jul 20268.408.308.707
13 Jul 20268.406.408.709
6 Jul 20268.408.308.709
29 Jun 20268.458.308.706
22 Jun 20268.438.308.708
15 Jun 20268.408.308.508
8 Jun 20268.408.308.708
1 Jun 20268.408.308.707
25 May 20268.408.308.708
18 May 20268.408.308.709
11 May 20268.408.308.708
4 May 20268.408.308.707
27 Apr 20268.408.308.709
20 Apr 20268.458.308.706
13 Apr 20268.458.308.706
6 Apr 20268.458.308.706
30 Mar 20268.458.308.706
16 Mar 20268.458.308.706
9 Mar 20268.508.308.705
2 Mar 20268.488.309.808
23 Feb 20268.458.309.609
9 Feb 20268.458.309.8018
26 Jan 20268.458.309.8017
19 Jan 20268.458.309.809
12 Jan 20268.488.309.808
5 Jan 20268.458.309.808
22 Dec 20258.458.309.808
15 Dec 20258.438.309.8010
8 Dec 20258.408.309.808
1 Dec 20258.408.309.809
24 Nov 20258.408.309.809
17 Nov 20258.408.309.808
10 Nov 20258.408.308.707
3 Nov 20258.458.308.708
27 Oct 20258.458.308.708
13 Oct 20258.508.308.7015
RM 8.10Typical RM 8.40RM 9.20

Cheapest near Village Grocer (KL Gateway Mall)

16 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 13Mini market 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Hero Mart Jalan GasingCheapestMini market·3.1 km3 days ago· Jalan 5/51, Bukit Gasing, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Kedai Runcit Balkees EnterpriseCheapestGrocery shop·3.6 km3 days ago· NO.6, Jalan Sri Sentosa, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33Hero Market (TTDI)CheapestSupermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· C-1-1 & C-1-9, Ground Floor, TTDI Plaza, Jalan Wan Kadir 3, Taman Tun DR IsmailRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  4. 44Econsave Cash and Carry (Scott Garden)Supermarket·2.4 km3 days ago· The Scott Garden, 289, Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55AEON Maxvalu the Prime (Sphere Bangsar South)Supermarket·640 m3 days ago· LG-1A & 1B, Level Lower Ground, the Sphere, NO.1, Avenue 1, Bangsar South, NO.8, Jalan KerinchiRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66AEON (Mid Valley)Supermarket·1.7 km3 days ago· 1st FLOOR, UNIT AT3, MID VALLEY MEGAMALL, MID VALLEY CITY, LINGKARAN SYED PUTRARM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77Baba Dona SupermartMini market·770 m3 days ago· No. 1, 2, 3 & 3A, Pantai Galleria, Jalan Pantai MurniRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Jaya Grocer (the Gardens Mid Valley)Supermarket·1.5 km3 days ago· Lot LG 229, Lower Ground Floor, the Gardens Mall, Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed PutraRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Jaya Grocer (Pearl Shopping Galery)Supermarket·3.4 km3 days ago· Lot G10 (Ground Floor), Pearl Point Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Star Grocer Sdn BhdSupermarket·4.3 km3 days ago· No 2, Jalan 20/16 Paramount Garden, 46300 Petaling JayaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Checkers Cash & Carry (Tmn Sri Sentosa)Supermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· Lot 29-42 & 29-45, Jalan Sri Sentosa 8, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Village Grocer (KL Gateway Mall)Supermarket·0 m3 days ago· LG1.18, LG1.19 & LG1.20, Pusat Beli Belah KL Gateway Mall, NO.2, Jalan Kerinchi, Gerbang Kerinchi LestariRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Village Grocer (Bangsar Village)Supermarket·1.9 km3 days ago· G1, Ground Floor, Bangsar Village, NO.2, Jalan Telawi 1, Bangsar BaruRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  14. 1414NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  15. 1515Ben's Independent Grocer (B.i.g)Supermarket·3.9 km3 days ago· G-01, Ground Floor, Pearl Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.70/ 1kg+4% vs typical
  16. 1616De Market (KNL Market Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·2.7 km3 days ago· 1ST Floor, Podium Block, Faber Towers, Jalan Desa Bahagia, Taman DesaRM 9.20/ 1kg+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.