price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.10

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.10
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.99
15 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40-1% · 1Y
8.008.509.009.5010.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.109.9910
28 Sep 20268.408.109.9910
21 Sep 20268.408.109.9910
14 Sep 20268.408.109.9910
7 Sep 20268.458.209.9911
24 Aug 20268.338.109.9918
17 Aug 20268.458.109.999
10 Aug 20268.688.109.998
3 Aug 20268.688.109.998
27 Jul 20268.358.109.999
20 Jul 20268.408.109.9910
13 Jul 20268.408.109.9910
6 Jul 20268.408.109.9910
29 Jun 20268.408.109.9910
22 Jun 20268.488.109.9912
15 Jun 20268.508.109.9911
8 Jun 20268.458.109.9911
1 Jun 20268.458.109.9911
25 May 20268.488.109.9912
18 May 20268.408.109.9910
11 May 20268.408.109.999
4 May 20268.438.109.9910
27 Apr 20268.438.109.9910
20 Apr 20268.458.109.999
13 Apr 20268.408.059.9911
6 Apr 20268.408.109.9910
30 Mar 20268.438.109.9912
16 Mar 20268.408.109.9911
9 Mar 20268.438.109.9912
2 Mar 20268.408.109.9911
23 Feb 20268.358.109.4911
9 Feb 20268.408.109.9920
26 Jan 20268.388.109.9916
19 Jan 20268.408.109.999
12 Jan 20268.438.309.998
5 Jan 20268.438.109.9910
22 Dec 20258.458.109.999
15 Dec 20258.408.109.998
8 Dec 20258.958.109.999
1 Dec 20258.458.109.9911
24 Nov 20258.458.109.9911
17 Nov 20258.458.109.999
10 Nov 20258.438.109.9910
3 Nov 20258.438.109.9912
27 Oct 20258.458.109.9911
13 Oct 20258.458.109.9923
RM 8.10Typical RM 8.40RM 9.99

Cheapest near Segi Fresh Putrajaya Presint 15

15 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 7Mini market 4Hypermarket 3Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11My Hero Hypermarket Presint 3CheapestSupermarket·2.6 km2 days ago· LG05-LG08, Lower Ground Floor, NO.1, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Presint 3, 62100 PutrajayaRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Pasar Mini Darussalam Presint 9Mini market·2.5 km2 days ago· T.00-.06, Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan., Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  3. 33Pasaraya Darussalam XL Presint 4Mini market·3.6 km2 days ago· Kompleks Tempat Letak Kereta Bertingkat, Presint 4RM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  4. 44AEON IOI Putrajaya StoreHypermarket·5.1 km2 days ago· AEON IOI PUTRAJAYA STORE, Lot 2AT-1&2, IOI City Mall Lebuh IRC, IOI Resort CityRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  5. 55Lotus’s IOI Mall PutrajayaHypermarket·4.9 km2 days ago· At-1, IOI City Mall Lebuh Irc, IOI Resort City, 62502 PutrajayaRM 8.35/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya Star Grocer CybersquareSupermarket·3.7 km2 days ago· Star Grocer Cybersquare - Cyberjaya, Jalan Teknokrat 6, Cyber 5RM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Jaya Grocer D'Pulze CyberjayaSupermarket·4.0 km2 days ago· LG, Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Ken's GrocerSupermarket·5.2 km2 days ago· 01-08, Kenwingston Business Centre, Kenwingston Square Garden, Persiaran Bestari, Cyber 9RM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya Megah DengkilSupermarket·8.3 km2 days ago· 1-11, Jalan Putra 2, Taman Desa Dengkil, 43800 Dengkil, SelangorRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010AEON Big AlamandaHypermarket·3.3 km2 days ago· Lower Ground Floor & Ground Floor, Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Centre, Presint 1, 62000 PutrajayaRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  11. 1111Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) CyberjayaSupermarket·5.5 km2 days ago· VILLAGE GROCER @ TAMARIND SQUARE, 03-01 & 03-01A, Tamarind Square, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 10RM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212Kedai Runcit Tafaz Maju Presint 9Grocery shop·410 m2 days ago· NO.5, Jalan P9B/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasar Mini Asfa Maju Presint 15Mini market·2.4 km2 days ago· No. 8A (GF-7), Jalan P15H, Resint 15, 62050 PutrajayaRM 8.99/ 1kg+7% vs typical
  14. 1414Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 8Mini market·980 m2 days ago· (Big Bazaar Retail Sdn. Bhd) NO.23, 24, 25, 26, Bazaar @8, Jalan Seluang P8/7, Presint 8, 62000 PutrajayaRM 9.49/ 1kg+13% vs typical
  15. 1515MBG Fresh MarketSupermarket·3.4 km2 days ago· Level UG, Shaftsbury Putrajaya, Jalan Alamanda, Presint 1RM 9.99/ 1kg+19% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.