price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.10

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.10
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.00
12 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40+1% · 1Y
7.508.008.509.009.5010.0010.50Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.109.009
28 Sep 20268.408.109.0011
21 Sep 20268.408.109.0011
14 Sep 20268.408.109.009
7 Sep 20268.408.109.0010
24 Aug 20268.408.109.0019
17 Aug 20268.408.109.0010
10 Aug 20268.408.109.0010
3 Aug 20268.358.109.0010
27 Jul 20268.408.109.0010
20 Jul 20268.408.109.009
13 Jul 20268.408.109.009
6 Jul 20268.388.109.0010
29 Jun 20268.358.109.009
22 Jun 20268.358.109.009
15 Jun 20268.358.109.009
8 Jun 20268.408.109.0011
1 Jun 20268.408.109.0011
25 May 20268.388.109.0010
18 May 20268.408.109.009
11 May 20268.408.109.009
4 May 20268.408.109.009
27 Apr 20268.388.109.008
20 Apr 20268.408.109.007
13 Apr 20268.408.109.008
6 Apr 20268.408.109.008
30 Mar 20268.358.108.457
16 Mar 20268.288.108.406
9 Mar 20268.358.108.405
2 Mar 20268.288.108.406
23 Feb 20268.388.109.008
9 Feb 20268.408.109.0016
26 Jan 20268.408.109.0020
19 Jan 20268.408.109.009
12 Jan 20268.408.109.009
5 Jan 20268.408.109.009
22 Dec 20258.387.909.0010
15 Dec 20258.357.909.009
8 Dec 20258.387.909.0010
1 Dec 20258.387.909.0010
24 Nov 20258.387.909.0010
17 Nov 20258.357.909.009
10 Nov 20258.387.909.008
3 Nov 20258.407.909.0010
27 Oct 20258.407.909.009
13 Oct 20258.357.9010.5016
RM 8.10Typical RM 8.40RM 9.00

Cheapest near Pasaraya Memi Zoo Zoo

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 10Hypermarket 1Mini market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Pasaraya Hero Market Sungai BesiCheapestSupermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· 46-58, Jalan Gangsa, Sungai Besi, 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Lotus's CherasHypermarket·2.8 km3 days ago· No. 2, Jalan Midah 2, Taman MidahRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave ExpressMini market·2.9 km3 days ago· No 22 (Ground Floor), Jalan Medah Midah, Taman MidahRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya TS Mega (Cheras)Supermarket·4.8 km3 days ago· No. 4, 6, 8, 10, Jalan 5/89A, Off Jalan SekilauRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55TF Value Mart (Taman Connought)Supermarket·~3.1 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Lot 11811, Jalan Cheras., Taman ConnoughtRM 8.35/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya Memi Zoo ZooSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· G-19 Resedensi Majestic Maxim, 45, Jalan 9, Taman Len SengRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Pasaraya Borong BigSupermarket·2.9 km3 days ago· 37, Pesiaran Mewah, Bandar Tun RazakRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya Star Grocer (Tmn Mulia)Supermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· No: 3, 5, 7, Jalan Budiman 25, Taman MuliaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Village Grocer (Leisure Mall)Supermarket·1.6 km3 days ago· LG 01, TKT Bawah Cheras Leisure Mall, Jln Manis 6 Taman SegarRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  10. 1010Village Grocer (Eko Cheras)Supermarket·1.7 km3 days ago· M-LG-41, Eko Cheras Mall, No 693, Batu 5, Jalan CherasRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasaraya Qualiti MartSupermarket·2.7 km3 days ago· 15, Jalan Jujur 2, Bandar Tun Razak, Cheras, 56000 Kuala LumpurRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical
  12. 1212Pasaraya Home Fresh Grocer PermaisuriSupermarket·3.5 km3 days ago· G04-G07 & 1-05-1-08, Anggun Lumayan, 18, Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak, 56000 Kuala LumpurRM 9.00/ 1kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.