price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.10

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.10
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.99
17 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.20-2% · 1Y
8.208.408.608.809.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.208.208.406
28 Sep 20268.208.208.405
21 Sep 20268.208.208.405
14 Sep 20268.208.208.406
7 Sep 20268.208.208.407
24 Aug 20268.208.208.4010
17 Aug 20268.208.208.405
10 Aug 20268.208.208.997
3 Aug 20268.208.208.996
27 Jul 20268.208.208.997
20 Jul 20268.208.208.998
13 Jul 20268.208.208.998
6 Jul 20268.208.208.998
29 Jun 20268.208.208.407
22 Jun 20268.208.208.997
15 Jun 20268.208.208.405
8 Jun 20268.208.208.405
1 Jun 20268.208.208.997
25 May 20268.408.208.995
18 May 20268.208.208.405
11 May 20268.408.208.997
4 May 20268.408.208.995
27 Apr 20268.408.208.996
20 Apr 20268.408.208.997
13 Apr 20268.408.208.995
6 Apr 20268.408.208.997
30 Mar 20268.408.208.406
16 Mar 20268.408.208.405
9 Mar 20268.408.208.404
2 Mar 20268.408.208.405
23 Feb 20268.408.208.405
9 Feb 20268.408.208.4011
26 Jan 20268.408.208.4011
19 Jan 20268.408.408.402
12 Jan 20268.408.208.404
5 Jan 20268.408.208.405
22 Dec 20258.408.208.998
15 Dec 20258.408.208.995
8 Dec 20258.408.208.997
1 Dec 20258.408.208.406
24 Nov 20258.408.208.998
17 Nov 20258.408.208.996
10 Nov 20258.408.208.404
3 Nov 20258.408.208.995
27 Oct 20258.408.208.997
13 Oct 20258.408.208.9915
RM 8.10Typical RM 8.40RM 9.99

Cheapest near Pasaraya Megah Dengkil

17 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 8Mini market 7Grocery shop 1Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11My Hero Hypermarket Presint 3CheapestSupermarket·5.8 km3 days ago· LG05-LG08, Lower Ground Floor, NO.1, Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Presint 3, 62100 PutrajayaRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Taman SerojaMini market·7.6 km3 days ago· No. 12 & 14(gf), Jalan Seroja 7, Taman Seroja, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 Sepang SelangorRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Mart Taman SerojaMini market·7.6 km3 days ago· No 5 & 7, Jalan Seroja 6, Taman Seroja, 43900 SepangRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Econsave KipmallSupermarket·~8.3 kmApprox. location3 days ago· G21 & M19, Kipmall, Kota Warisan, 43900 Sepang, SelangorRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 5599 Speedmart KosmopleksMini market·9.4 km3 days ago· No E011 (Ground Floor Jalan 6, Kosmopleks, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, 43900 SepangRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya Darussalam XL Presint 4Mini market·4.8 km3 days ago· Kompleks Tempat Letak Kereta Bertingkat, Presint 4RM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77Pasar Mini Darussalam Presint 9Mini market·7.6 km3 days ago· T.00-.06, Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 Putrajaya, Wilayah Persekutuan., Jalan P9E/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya Megah DengkilSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· 1-11, Jalan Putra 2, Taman Desa Dengkil, 43800 Dengkil, SelangorRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya Star Grocer CybersquareSupermarket·6.1 km3 days ago· Star Grocer Cybersquare - Cyberjaya, Jalan Teknokrat 6, Cyber 5RM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Jaya Grocer D'Pulze CyberjayaSupermarket·6.7 km3 days ago· LG, Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, Cyber 12, 63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Ken's GrocerSupermarket·7.6 km3 days ago· 01-08, Kenwingston Business Centre, Kenwingston Square Garden, Persiaran Bestari, Cyber 9RM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  12. 1212AEON Big AlamandaHypermarket·9.3 km3 days ago· Lower Ground Floor & Ground Floor, Alamanda Putrajaya Shopping Centre, Presint 1, 62000 PutrajayaRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Village Grocer (Tamarind Square) CyberjayaSupermarket·7.2 km3 days ago· VILLAGE GROCER @ TAMARIND SQUARE, 03-01 & 03-01A, Tamarind Square, Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 10RM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  14. 1414Kedai Runcit Tafaz Maju Presint 9Grocery shop·8.3 km3 days ago· NO.5, Jalan P9B/1, Presint 9, 62250 PutrajayaRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical
  15. 1515Pasar Mini Asfa Maju Presint 15Mini market·7.1 km3 days ago· No. 8A (GF-7), Jalan P15H, Resint 15, 62050 PutrajayaRM 8.99/ 1kg+7% vs typical
  16. 1616Pasar Mini Borong Big Bazaar Presint 8Mini market·7.4 km3 days ago· (Big Bazaar Retail Sdn. Bhd) NO.23, 24, 25, 26, Bazaar @8, Jalan Seluang P8/7, Presint 8, 62000 PutrajayaRM 9.49/ 1kg+13% vs typical
  17. 1717MBG Fresh MarketSupermarket·9.3 km3 days ago· Level UG, Shaftsbury Putrajaya, Jalan Alamanda, Presint 1RM 9.99/ 1kg+19% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.