price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.15

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.15
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 8.80
7 shops1 shop at this price
RM 8.15Typical RM 8.40RM 8.80

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40+1% · 1Y
7.808.008.208.408.608.809.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.108.908
28 Sep 20268.408.108.907
21 Sep 20268.408.108.909
14 Sep 20268.308.108.408
7 Sep 20268.408.108.909
24 Aug 20268.408.108.9018
17 Aug 20268.408.108.909
10 Aug 20268.408.108.909
3 Aug 20268.408.108.909
27 Jul 20268.408.108.9010
20 Jul 20268.408.108.909
13 Jul 20268.408.108.9010
6 Jul 20268.408.108.9010
29 Jun 20268.408.108.9010
22 Jun 20268.408.108.9010
15 Jun 20268.408.108.909
8 Jun 20268.408.108.909
1 Jun 20268.408.108.909
25 May 20268.408.108.909
18 May 20268.408.108.909
11 May 20268.408.108.909
4 May 20268.408.108.909
27 Apr 20268.408.108.909
20 Apr 20268.408.108.907
13 Apr 20268.408.108.908
6 Apr 20268.408.108.908
30 Mar 20268.408.108.908
16 Mar 20268.408.108.908
9 Mar 20268.408.108.907
2 Mar 20268.408.108.907
23 Feb 20268.408.108.907
9 Feb 20268.408.108.9016
26 Jan 20268.408.108.9015
19 Jan 20268.408.108.908
12 Jan 20268.408.108.908
5 Jan 20268.408.108.907
22 Dec 20258.408.108.908
15 Dec 20258.288.108.906
8 Dec 20258.408.108.908
1 Dec 20258.408.108.908
24 Nov 20258.408.108.909
17 Nov 20258.408.108.909
10 Nov 20258.408.108.909
3 Nov 20258.408.108.908
27 Oct 20258.408.108.909
13 Oct 20258.357.908.9018

Cheapest near Pasaraya Jaya Grocer Seksyen 14

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 3Hypermarket 2Supermarket 2
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Tesco Seksyen 13CheapestHypermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· No. 3, Jalan Aerobik 13/43, Seksyen 13, 40100 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Seksyen 23Mini market·2.0 km3 days ago· No: 89 & 91 (G), Jln Pelabur B 23/B, Seksyen 23, 40300 Shah AlamRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Sek 16 Shah AlamMini market·3.4 km3 days ago· No 13 & 15 (G), Jln Cetak 16/3, Seksyen 16, 40200 Shah AlamRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Jaya 33 SupermarketSupermarket·0 m3 days ago· PG-01, Jaya 33, No 3 Jalan Semangat, Section 13, Section 13, 46200 Petaling JayaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya Jaya Grocer Seksyen 14Supermarket·0 m3 days ago· Lot LG-17, 18, 18A & 19 Jaya Shopping Center, Jalan Semangat, 46100 Petaling JayaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66AEON Big Seksyen 32Hypermarket·3.4 km3 days ago· Seksyen 32, 40300 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  7. 77Pasaraya Borong S.n.s AliMini market·3.2 km3 days ago· 7, 9, 11 Jalan Singa E 20/E, Seksyen 20, 40300 Shah Alam, SelangorRM 8.80/ 1kg+5% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.