price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.30 typical · from RM 8.15

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.15
Typical
RM 8.30
Highest
RM 8.40
5 shops1 shop at this price
RM 8.15Typical RM 8.30RM 8.40

Cheapest near Pasar Raya Mega Indah

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40+0% · 1Y
8.008.509.009.5010.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.159.5014
28 Sep 20268.408.158.9513
21 Sep 20268.408.158.9512
14 Sep 20268.408.159.5013
7 Sep 20268.408.159.5012
24 Aug 20268.408.159.5028
17 Aug 20268.408.158.9515
10 Aug 20268.408.158.9514
3 Aug 20268.408.158.9512
27 Jul 20268.408.158.9514
20 Jul 20268.408.208.9515
13 Jul 20268.408.208.9515
6 Jul 20268.408.208.9514
29 Jun 20268.408.208.9512
22 Jun 20268.408.208.9514
15 Jun 20268.408.208.9514
8 Jun 20268.408.208.9516
1 Jun 20268.458.208.9516
25 May 20268.408.208.9515
18 May 20268.408.208.9515
11 May 20268.408.208.9515
4 May 20268.408.208.9512
27 Apr 20268.408.208.9515
20 Apr 20268.408.208.9515
13 Apr 20268.408.208.9514
6 Apr 20268.408.208.9514
30 Mar 20268.408.208.9513
16 Mar 20268.408.208.9512
9 Mar 20268.408.208.9512
2 Mar 20268.408.208.9514
23 Feb 20268.408.208.9514
9 Feb 20268.408.208.9531
26 Jan 20268.458.208.9528
19 Jan 20268.408.208.9513
12 Jan 20268.408.208.9512
5 Jan 20268.408.208.9514
29 Dec 20258.358.358.351
22 Dec 20258.408.208.9515
15 Dec 20258.408.208.9512
8 Dec 20258.408.208.9511
1 Dec 20258.408.208.9514
24 Nov 20258.408.158.9514
17 Nov 20258.408.158.9514
10 Nov 20258.408.158.9513
3 Nov 20258.408.158.9511
27 Oct 20258.408.158.9512
13 Oct 20258.408.158.9527
5 shops priced it in the last 14 days
All shop typesMini market 3Hypermarket 1Supermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Tesco Seremban 2CheapestHypermarket·3.5 km3 days ago· No. 1, Jln Haruan 2 Bkt Kepayang, 70300 Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 8.15/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  2. 2299 SpeedmartMini market·~4.6 kmApprox. location3 days ago· no:1003 Lot 13453, Bukit Blossom Rasah, SerembanRM 8.20/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  3. 33AEON (Seremban 2)Supermarket·2.2 km3 days ago· 112, Persiaran S2 B1, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 8.30/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Pasar Raya Mega IndahMini market·0 m3 days ago· Persiaran S2 F, Garden Homes, SerembanRM 8.40/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  5. 55Pasar Mini Sri SegarMini market·4.8 km3 days ago· 3-G, Jalan Bukit Galena 1, Taman Bukit Galena, SerembanRM 8.40/ 1kg+1% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.