price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.20

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.20
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 8.80
9 shops3 shops at this price
RM 8.20Typical RM 8.40

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40+0% · 1Y
8.208.308.408.508.608.708.808.90Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.208.8017
28 Sep 20268.208.208.8019
21 Sep 20268.208.208.8021
14 Sep 20268.208.208.8019
7 Sep 20268.208.208.8017
24 Aug 20268.328.208.8034
17 Aug 20268.208.208.8019
10 Aug 20268.258.208.8018
3 Aug 20268.258.208.8018
27 Jul 20268.208.208.8021
20 Jul 20268.208.208.8018
13 Jul 20268.208.208.8017
6 Jul 20268.208.208.8017
29 Jun 20268.208.208.8019
22 Jun 20268.208.208.8019
15 Jun 20268.208.208.8020
8 Jun 20268.288.208.8018
1 Jun 20268.388.208.8016
25 May 20268.408.208.8013
18 May 20268.408.208.8016
11 May 20268.408.208.6916
4 May 20268.408.208.8017
27 Apr 20268.408.208.8016
20 Apr 20268.408.208.8017
13 Apr 20268.408.208.8019
6 Apr 20268.408.208.8017
30 Mar 20268.408.208.8016
16 Mar 20268.408.208.8010
9 Mar 20268.408.208.8010
2 Mar 20268.408.208.8019
23 Feb 20268.408.208.8020
9 Feb 20268.408.208.8040
26 Jan 20268.408.208.8040
19 Jan 20268.408.208.8019
12 Jan 20268.408.208.8013
5 Jan 20268.408.208.8018
22 Dec 20258.408.208.8021
15 Dec 20258.408.208.8017
8 Dec 20258.408.208.8015
1 Dec 20258.408.208.8019
24 Nov 20258.408.208.8020
17 Nov 20258.408.208.8021
10 Nov 20258.408.208.8022
3 Nov 20258.408.208.8019
27 Oct 20258.408.208.9018
13 Oct 20258.408.208.8042
RM 8.80

Cheapest near Pacific Mentakab

9 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 5Mini market 4
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. Tmn Bkt BenderaCheapestMini market·120 m2 days ago· No: 40&42 (G), Jalan Bendera Mahkota, Taman Bukit BenderaRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd.star CityCheapestMini market·1.1 km2 days ago· No: 23&25 (G), Jln Star City 1, Star City, MentakabRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (Mentakab)CheapestMini market·1.2 km2 days ago· No. 3 (G), Jalan Haji KassimRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya TF Value Mart MentakabSupermarket·1.5 km2 days ago· Bangunan Pasar Lama Mentakab, Jalan Besar, MentakabRM 8.35/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  5. 55Pacific MentakabSupermarket·0 m2 days ago· Mentakab Star Mall, Lorong Bendera Bendehara 1, Mentakab Star City, 28400 Mentakab, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66KSL Pasar Mini Bukit BenderaMini market·120 m2 days ago· N0.33-35, Ground Floor, Jln Bendera Mahkota, Taman Bukit Bendera, MentakabRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Tunas Manja TemerlohSupermarket·~1.7 kmApprox. location2 days ago· Pusat Perniagaan Chengal 2, Jalan Mentakab Temerloh, Temerloh, PahangRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  8. 88Pasaraya LYC Taman Bukit BenderaSupermarket·270 m2 days ago· No 17 & 19, Jalan Bendera 10, Taman Bukit Bendera, 28400 Mukim Mentakab, Daerah Temerloh, Pahang Darul Makmur, 28400 Mukim Mentakab, Daerah TemerlohRM 8.69/ 1kg+3% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya BS Temerloh Sdn Bhd (Cawangan Mentakab)Supermarket·1.4 km2 days ago· No 1, Jalan Sri Layang 1/2, Taman Sri Layang, Mentakab, PahangRM 8.80/ 1kg+5% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.