price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.20

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.20
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 8.80
14 shops5 shops at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40+0% · 1Y
8.208.308.408.508.608.708.808.90Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.208.8017
28 Sep 20268.208.208.8019
21 Sep 20268.208.208.8021
14 Sep 20268.208.208.8019
7 Sep 20268.208.208.8017
24 Aug 20268.328.208.8034
17 Aug 20268.208.208.8019
10 Aug 20268.258.208.8018
3 Aug 20268.258.208.8018
27 Jul 20268.208.208.8021
20 Jul 20268.208.208.8018
13 Jul 20268.208.208.8017
6 Jul 20268.208.208.8017
29 Jun 20268.208.208.8019
22 Jun 20268.208.208.8019
15 Jun 20268.208.208.8020
8 Jun 20268.288.208.8018
1 Jun 20268.388.208.8016
25 May 20268.408.208.8013
18 May 20268.408.208.8016
11 May 20268.408.208.6916
4 May 20268.408.208.8017
27 Apr 20268.408.208.8016
20 Apr 20268.408.208.8017
13 Apr 20268.408.208.8019
6 Apr 20268.408.208.8017
30 Mar 20268.408.208.8016
16 Mar 20268.408.208.8010
9 Mar 20268.408.208.8010
2 Mar 20268.408.208.8019
23 Feb 20268.408.208.8020
9 Feb 20268.408.208.8040
26 Jan 20268.408.208.8040
19 Jan 20268.408.208.8019
12 Jan 20268.408.208.8013
5 Jan 20268.408.208.8018
22 Dec 20258.408.208.8021
15 Dec 20258.408.208.8017
8 Dec 20258.408.208.8015
1 Dec 20258.408.208.8019
24 Nov 20258.408.208.8020
17 Nov 20258.408.208.8021
10 Nov 20258.408.208.8022
3 Nov 20258.408.208.8019
27 Oct 20258.408.208.9018
13 Oct 20258.408.208.8042
RM 8.20Typical RM 8.40RM 8.80

Cheapest near Muthu Mini Mart

14 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 8Supermarket 6
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. Tmn Bkt SemantanCheapestMini market·330 m3 days ago· No: 14&15 (G), Jln Semantan Baru 2, Tmn Bkt SemantanRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart Semantan TemerlohCheapestMini market·3.8 km3 days ago· No 16 & 18, Jln Sudirman 4, BDR Sri SemantanRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  3. 3399 Speedmart Sdn Bhd (Mentakab)CheapestMini market·3.9 km3 days ago· No. 3 (G), Jalan Haji KassimRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speed Mart Sdn. Bhd. Tmn Bkt BenderaCheapestMini market·4.6 km3 days ago· No: 40&42 (G), Jalan Bendera Mahkota, Taman Bukit BenderaRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55Kuma Mini MartCheapestMini market·~4.7 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 7, 7A, 7B, 9, 9A, 9B, Jalan BDS2, Bukit Desa SemantanRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66Pasaraya TF Value Mart MentakabSupermarket·3.9 km3 days ago· Bangunan Pasar Lama Mentakab, Jalan Besar, MentakabRM 8.35/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77Eng Yu Mini Market (Taman Temerloh Jaya)Mini market·2.4 km3 days ago· NO.43, Jalan TJ 6/1, Taman Temerloh Jaya, Taman Temerloh JayaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88KSL Pasar Mini Bukit BenderaMini market·4.6 km3 days ago· N0.33-35, Ground Floor, Jln Bendera Mahkota, Taman Bukit Bendera, MentakabRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pacific MentakabSupermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· Mentakab Star Mall, Lorong Bendera Bendehara 1, Mentakab Star City, 28400 Mentakab, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010The Store TemerlohSupermarket·4.9 km3 days ago· The Store (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd Branch Temerloh, Terminal Utama, No. 2, Jln Sudirman, Temerloh, PahangRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111KS Walk in Mart Sdn BhdMini market·2.5 km3 days ago· No 1-27, Jalan Sudirman 6, Temerloh, PahangRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212Tunas Manja TemerlohSupermarket·~3.8 kmApprox. location3 days ago· Pusat Perniagaan Chengal 2, Jalan Mentakab Temerloh, Temerloh, PahangRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasaraya LYC Taman Bukit BenderaSupermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· No 17 & 19, Jalan Bendera 10, Taman Bukit Bendera, 28400 Mukim Mentakab, Daerah Temerloh, Pahang Darul Makmur, 28400 Mukim Mentakab, Daerah TemerlohRM 8.69/ 1kg+3% vs typical
  14. 1414Pasaraya BS Temerloh Sdn BhdSupermarket·1.3 km3 days ago· No 3, 5, 7, 9, 11 & 13 Jalan Chengal Indah, Taman Chengal Indah, Temerloh, PahangRM 8.80/ 1kg+5% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.