price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.10

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.10
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 10.70
12 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.39+0% · 1Y
8.008.509.009.5010.0010.5011.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.398.1010.7031
5 Oct 20269.008.509.502
28 Sep 20268.398.1010.7027
21 Sep 20268.398.1010.7029
14 Sep 20268.398.1010.7030
7 Sep 20268.398.1010.7031
31 Aug 20269.008.509.502
24 Aug 20268.358.1010.7058
17 Aug 20268.398.1010.7029
10 Aug 20268.398.1010.7032
3 Aug 20268.398.1010.7030
27 Jul 20268.398.1010.7029
20 Jul 20268.398.1010.7031
13 Jul 20268.398.1010.7033
6 Jul 20268.398.1010.7032
29 Jun 20268.398.1010.7031
22 Jun 20268.398.1010.7032
15 Jun 20268.398.1010.7029
8 Jun 20268.398.1010.7027
1 Jun 20268.398.109.8030
18 May 20268.398.1010.7056
11 May 20268.398.1010.7029
4 May 20268.398.109.9026
27 Apr 20268.398.109.9029
20 Apr 20268.398.109.8028
13 Apr 20268.398.109.8029
6 Apr 20268.358.109.8025
30 Mar 20268.398.109.8019
23 Mar 20268.508.508.501
16 Mar 20268.358.109.8021
9 Mar 20268.358.109.8027
2 Mar 20268.388.109.8029
23 Feb 20268.398.1010.7032
16 Feb 20268.508.508.501
9 Feb 20268.398.1010.7059
2 Feb 20268.508.508.501
26 Jan 20268.398.1010.7066
19 Jan 20268.398.1010.7031
12 Jan 20268.398.1010.7030
5 Jan 20268.398.1010.7026
29 Dec 20258.508.508.502
22 Dec 20258.358.1010.7027
15 Dec 20258.398.109.8029
8 Dec 20258.358.109.8026
1 Dec 20258.398.109.8027
24 Nov 20258.398.1010.7029
17 Nov 20258.398.109.8031
10 Nov 20258.398.109.8027
3 Nov 20258.378.109.8032
27 Oct 20258.378.1010.7030
20 Oct 20258.508.508.501
13 Oct 20258.358.1010.7055
RM 8.10Typical RM 8.40RM 10.70

Cheapest near Maslee Express Bandar Baru Uda

12 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 6Mini market 3Wet market 2Hypermarket 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Hero Market Angsana MallCheapestSupermarket·4.4 km3 days ago· 1-12 Aras 1, Angsana Johor Bahru Mall, Jalan Skudai, Pusat Bandar TampoiRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Maslee Express Bandar Baru UdaMini market·0 m3 days ago· No. 2, 3 & 4, Jalan Padi Mahsuri 12, Bandar Baru UdaRM 8.39/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  3. 33Maslee Express Kampung AmanSupermarket·2.3 km3 days ago· No. 10, Jalan Kasawari 1, Kampung Aman LarkinRM 8.39/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Maslee Express KempasSupermarket·2.5 km3 days ago· LG1, 1, 1-01-LG 25, 25, 25-01, 1 Jalan Cengkerik 6, Pusat Perdagangan KempasRM 8.39/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Maslee Expres B5 Johor Street MarketSupermarket·3.7 km3 days ago· Lot CD 01, B5, Johor Street Market, Pusat Bandar TampoiRM 8.39/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66Maslee Larkin IdamanSupermarket·3.9 km3 days ago· No. 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 & 32, Jalan Idaman 2, Taman Larkin Idaman, 80350 Johor Bahru, 80350 Johor BahruRM 8.39/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Hwa Thai Supermart Larkin JunctionSupermarket·3.1 km3 days ago· Unit NO.1-01, Level 1, Larkin Mutiara, Jalan Larkin Perdana 2, Larkin PerdanaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Giant Hypermarket Southern CityHypermarket·4.7 km3 days ago· No. 3, Jalan Suria 19, Taman SuriaRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  9. 99Pasar Awam PerlingWet market·4.1 km4 days ago· Pasar Awam Perling, 531, Persisiran Perling 1, 81200 Taman PerlingRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  10. 1010Pasar Awam LarkinWet market·2.8 km4 days ago· Kompleks Pengangkutan Awam, Jalan Garuda, Larkin, 80350, Johor Bahru, JohorRM 9.50/ 1kg+13% vs typical
  11. 1111Pasar Mini Al MashurMini market·4.0 km3 days ago· No. 43 & 45, Jalan Persisiran Perling 1, Taman PerlingRM 9.80/ 1kg+17% vs typical
  12. 1212KHJ Fresh MarketMini market·400 m3 days ago· 44-01 Jln Padi Ria 13, Bandar Baru Uda, 81200 Johor BahruRM 10.70/ 1kg+27% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.