price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.20

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.20
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 8.95
7 shops1 shop at this price
RM 8.20Typical RM 8.40RM 8.95

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40+0% · 1Y
8.008.509.009.5010.00Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.159.5014
28 Sep 20268.408.158.9513
21 Sep 20268.408.158.9512
14 Sep 20268.408.159.5013
7 Sep 20268.408.159.5012
24 Aug 20268.408.159.5028
17 Aug 20268.408.158.9515
10 Aug 20268.408.158.9514
3 Aug 20268.408.158.9512
27 Jul 20268.408.158.9514
20 Jul 20268.408.208.9515
13 Jul 20268.408.208.9515
6 Jul 20268.408.208.9514
29 Jun 20268.408.208.9512
22 Jun 20268.408.208.9514
15 Jun 20268.408.208.9514
8 Jun 20268.408.208.9516
1 Jun 20268.458.208.9516
25 May 20268.408.208.9515
18 May 20268.408.208.9515
11 May 20268.408.208.9515
4 May 20268.408.208.9512
27 Apr 20268.408.208.9515
20 Apr 20268.408.208.9515
13 Apr 20268.408.208.9514
6 Apr 20268.408.208.9514
30 Mar 20268.408.208.9513
16 Mar 20268.408.208.9512
9 Mar 20268.408.208.9512
2 Mar 20268.408.208.9514
23 Feb 20268.408.208.9514
9 Feb 20268.408.208.9531
26 Jan 20268.458.208.9528
19 Jan 20268.408.208.9513
12 Jan 20268.408.208.9512
5 Jan 20268.408.208.9514
29 Dec 20258.358.358.351
22 Dec 20258.408.208.9515
15 Dec 20258.408.208.9512
8 Dec 20258.408.208.9511
1 Dec 20258.408.208.9514
24 Nov 20258.408.158.9514
17 Nov 20258.408.158.9514
10 Nov 20258.408.158.9513
3 Nov 20258.408.158.9511
27 Oct 20258.408.158.9512
13 Oct 20258.408.158.9527

Cheapest near Family Store Rasah Jaya

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 4Supermarket 3
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 1199 SpeedmartCheapestMini market·~3.4 kmApprox. location3 days ago· no:1003 Lot 13453, Bukit Blossom Rasah, SerembanRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  2. 22AEON (Seremban 2)Supermarket·4.6 km3 days ago· 112, Persiaran S2 B1, Seremban 2, 70300 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  3. 33Big 10 Grocer RahangSupermarket·2.2 km3 days ago· Pusat Komersial, 22, Jalan PKBB 2, Bukit BlossomRM 8.39/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  4. 44Pasaraya BidaraMini market·3.9 km3 days ago· Pasaraya Bidara, No 1 & 3 Lorong Bidara 9/1TAMAN Bidara, Seremban Negeri SembilanRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Hup Hin ChanMini market·~4.9 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 211 & 212, Jalan Labu, Taman Bukit Kepayang, SerembanRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  6. 66Pasar Raya Mega IndahMini market·4.9 km3 days ago· Persiaran S2 F, Garden Homes, SerembanRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Family Store Seremban 2Supermarket·~4.9 kmApprox. location3 days ago· S-Two Family Store Sdn. BHD919-922 J, Alan S2 F23GARDEN Homes Seremban, 27030 Seremban, Negeri SembilanRM 8.95/ 1kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.