price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.02

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.02
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.20
15 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40-1% · 1Y
678910Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.108.508
28 Sep 20268.408.108.507
21 Sep 20268.438.108.508
14 Sep 20268.308.108.505
7 Sep 20268.356.108.506
24 Aug 20268.408.308.5014
17 Aug 20268.408.308.508
10 Aug 20268.408.308.508
3 Aug 20268.408.308.708
27 Jul 20268.408.308.708
20 Jul 20268.408.308.707
13 Jul 20268.406.408.709
6 Jul 20268.408.308.709
29 Jun 20268.458.308.706
22 Jun 20268.438.308.708
15 Jun 20268.408.308.508
8 Jun 20268.408.308.708
1 Jun 20268.408.308.707
25 May 20268.408.308.708
18 May 20268.408.308.709
11 May 20268.408.308.708
4 May 20268.408.308.707
27 Apr 20268.408.308.709
20 Apr 20268.458.308.706
13 Apr 20268.458.308.706
6 Apr 20268.458.308.706
30 Mar 20268.458.308.706
16 Mar 20268.458.308.706
9 Mar 20268.508.308.705
2 Mar 20268.488.309.808
23 Feb 20268.458.309.609
9 Feb 20268.458.309.8018
26 Jan 20268.458.309.8017
19 Jan 20268.458.309.809
12 Jan 20268.488.309.808
5 Jan 20268.458.309.808
22 Dec 20258.458.309.808
15 Dec 20258.438.309.8010
8 Dec 20258.408.309.808
1 Dec 20258.408.309.809
24 Nov 20258.408.309.809
17 Nov 20258.408.309.808
10 Nov 20258.408.308.707
3 Nov 20258.458.308.708
27 Oct 20258.458.308.708
13 Oct 20258.508.308.7015
RM 8.02Typical RM 8.40RM 9.20

Cheapest near Checkers Cash & Carry (Tmn Sri Sentosa)

15 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 12Mini market 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11The Store (Sri Petaling)CheapestSupermarket·4.3 km2 days ago· Lot 24211, Jalan Radin Tengah, Bandar Baru Sri PetalingRM 8.02/ 1kg-5% vs typical
  2. 22Hero Mart Jalan GasingMini market·1.7 km2 days ago· Jalan 5/51, Bukit Gasing, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33Kedai Runcit Balkees EnterpriseGrocery shop·2.6 km2 days ago· NO.6, Jalan Sri Sentosa, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  4. 44Econsave Cash and Carry (Scott Garden)Supermarket·3.7 km2 days ago· The Scott Garden, 289, Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55Mema's Grocer Sri PetalingSupermarket·4.9 km2 days ago· G-02 Hijauan Aster Sri Petaling, Jalan 2/149 Taman Salak Selatan 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66AEON Maxvalu the Prime (Sphere Bangsar South)Supermarket·4.7 km2 days ago· LG-1A & 1B, Level Lower Ground, the Sphere, NO.1, Avenue 1, Bangsar South, NO.8, Jalan KerinchiRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77Checkers Cash & Carry (Tmn Sri Sentosa)Supermarket·0 m2 days ago· Lot 29-42 & 29-45, Jalan Sri Sentosa 8, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88Jaya Grocer (Pearl Shopping Galery)Supermarket·2.7 km2 days ago· Lot G10 (Ground Floor), Pearl Point Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Pusat Perniagaan Matahari Sdn BhdSupermarket·3.2 km2 days ago· 1, Jalan PJS 2/18, Taman Maju Jaya, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Baba Dona SupermartMini market·4.2 km2 days ago· No. 1, 2, 3 & 3A, Pantai Galleria, Jalan Pantai MurniRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·4.5 km2 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  12. 1212Village Grocer (KL Gateway Mall)Supermarket·4.8 km2 days ago· LG1.18, LG1.19 & LG1.20, Pusat Beli Belah KL Gateway Mall, NO.2, Jalan Kerinchi, Gerbang Kerinchi LestariRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  13. 1313Ben's Independent Grocer (B.i.g)Supermarket·2.8 km2 days ago· G-01, Ground Floor, Pearl Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.70/ 1kg+4% vs typical
  14. 1414Pasaraya HM (Hock Mei Trading Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·2.1 km2 days ago· No 1, Block B, C &D, Jalan PJS 3/2, Petaling Jaya Selatan, 46000 Petaling JayaRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical
  15. 1515De Market (KNL Market Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·4.9 km2 days ago· 1ST Floor, Podium Block, Faber Towers, Jalan Desa Bahagia, Taman DesaRM 9.20/ 1kg+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.